Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    111 Beech St, Belzoni, MS 39038

    4beds
    1,128sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    1 Acres Lot
    $79,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,226 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $79,000

    $62,000 - $98,000

    $1,226/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,226/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,226/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 4-bedroom 1 bathroom home and the Belaire Subdivision. Nice neighborhood for a family with children. School bus pickup and drop off.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rosie Smith 601-740-0795,

    Ekey Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kaye Horton, 24352

    Premier Living Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4045037

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Concrete
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: City Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: H06h006016.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Other

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4045037 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Pending sale$78,000$69/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4045037 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$78,000$69/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4045037 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1 $3,782
    2023$1 $3,782
    2022$1 $3,782 -4.7%
    2021$1 $3,970 +5.1%
    2020$1 $3,777
    2019-- $3,777
    2018$1 $3,777
    2017$1 $3,777 +2.3%
    2016-- $3,693
    2015$1 $3,693
    2014$1 $3,693
    2013-- $3,693 +6.4%
    2012-- $3,472
    2011-- $3,472
    2010-- $3,472

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39038