111 Aliso Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
Home value
$212,100
$191,000 - $235,000
$2,433/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,433/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,433/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,718/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,718/mo
Listing updated:
Craig Michaels DRE #02038709 760-880-3848,
Desert Lifestyle Properties
Craig Michaels, DRE #02038709
Desert Lifestyle Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bar
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Community, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 681321111
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $310 monthly
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: El Dorado Palm Estates
- Association phone: 760-328-2815
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/8/2025 | Sold | $214,000-6.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Pending sale | $229,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Contingent | $229,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Contingent | $229,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,000+160.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2004 | Sold | $88,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 +5.8% | $170,000 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $2,101 -1.7% | $152,132 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,137 -0.1% | $149,150 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,140 +1.9% | $146,226 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,100 +8.2% | $143,360 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,941 +2.4% | $135,960 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,895 0% | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,896 +8.1% | $132,000 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $120,000 +16.5% |
| 2016 | $1,753 +36.9% | $103,000 +18.4% |
| 2015 | $1,281 +0.9% | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $87,000 +26.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $69,000 -22.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $89,000 -16% |
| 2011 | -- | $106,000 -8.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,000 -3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,515 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,153 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $115,837 +300.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,949 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,382 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92264