Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $581,000

    11088 SE 100th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    1,800sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    -- sqft lot
    $598,800 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $2,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,800

    $569,000 - $629,000

    $2,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,533/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,533/mo

What's special

    Fantastic Happy Valley location. Great open floor plan with one bedroom/office and powder room on the main floor. Close to shopping, golf, and 205, this home is in the ideal location for convenience. This tucked away neighborhood has no HOA and wonderful neighbors! The open dining room and kitchen has a gas stove, island, and pantry that is perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet as well as soaking tub and roomy shower in the primary bathroom. Two more bedrooms on the second floor with a shared jack and jill bathroom. The spacious backyard includes a deck and a pergola with no homes behind it. Schedule your tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle Palmquist 971-998-6431,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    Daniel Ikeda, 201252301

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23111436MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Bathtub, Closet, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Granite, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Pantry, Bathroom, Bathtub, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,800
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05020052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2023Sold$581,000+1%$323/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23111436 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Pending sale$575,000$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23111436 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$575,000+111.3%$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23111436 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Sold$272,154-14.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$319,900$178/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #10067236 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$319,900$178/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #10067236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,522 +3.7%$342,503 +3%
    2024$6,292 +2.9%$332,528 +3%
    2023$6,115 +5.7%$322,843 +3%
    2022$5,787 +3.8%$313,440 +3%
    2021$5,576 +3.2%$304,311 +3%
    2020$5,403 +1.5%$295,448 +3%
    2019$5,325 +14.2%$286,843 +3%
    2018$4,663 +6.5%$278,488 +3%
    2017$4,379 +0.6%$270,377 +3%
    2016$4,355 $262,502 +3%
    2015$4,355 +2.9%$254,856 +3%
    2014$4,231 +8.2%$247,433 +3%
    2013$3,911 +1.3%$240,226 +3%
    2012$3,860 +207.3%$233,229 +226%
    2011$1,256 +5.4%$71,544 +3%
    2010$1,191 +3.7%$69,460 +3%
    2009$1,149 +0.7%$67,437 +3%
    2008$1,141 $65,473

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086