Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $340,600

    1108 Dock St, Millville, NJ 08332

    4beds
    2,257sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $340,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,600

    $310,000 - $371,000

    $2,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,389/mo

What's special

    Beautiful updated custom home, 4 bedrooms 2 bath, dual heat and ac systems in home, and central heat and ac in finished garage. Master bedroom has all built in cedar drawers and his and her cedar closets. All hardwood floors throughout and tile in baths and kitchen. Living room large and open with large wood burning fireplace. Updated kitchen new floor, cabinets, granite and glass backsplash with breakfast nook. Screened in porch outside outside of bonus room (currently used as office). Basement is finished with built in shelves, and wood burning fireplace. 2010 complete new roof, all new anderson windows, 2 new heating and cooling systems. Outside is a patio with a 3 year old hottub, behind garage is poured concrete patio and basketball area with adjustable hoop, and 2016 new 21 foot round above ground pool...still plenty of room for play area for kids. Very reasonable taxes.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000277000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2017Sold$11,000-91.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2013Sold$132,014+430.2%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listing removed$24,900$11/sqft
    Source: Exit Uptown Realty #400967 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Price change$24,900-16.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Exit Uptown Realty #391394 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Price change$29,900-14.3%$13/sqft
    Source: Exit Uptown Realty #391394 Report a problem
    6/28/2011Listed for sale$34,900-12.5%$15/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #375398 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listing removed$39,900$18/sqft
    Source: Michael L McGavisk #5859114 Report a problem
    4/14/2011Listed for sale$39,900-35.1%$18/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5859114 Report a problem
    9/24/2010Sold$61,500-12%$27/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$69,900-21.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5714506 Report a problem
    6/24/2010Price change$89,000-10.1%$39/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/23/2010Listed for sale$99,000$44/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5714506 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,020 $127,900
    2024$5,020 +0.8%$127,900
    2023$4,978 +2.7%$127,900
    2022$4,849 +142.1%$127,900
    2021$2,003 -56.6%$127,900
    2020$4,613 +7.1%$127,900
    2019$4,309 $127,900
    2018$4,309 +2.2%$127,900
    2017$4,216 +2.3%$127,900
    2016$4,121 -0.2%$127,900
    2015$4,129 +1.4%$127,900
    2014$4,071 -1.7%$127,900
    2012$4,140 -5.7%$127,900 -2.4%
    2011$4,390 +5.5%$131,000 -4%
    2010$4,159 +0.7%$136,500
    2009$4,129 +1.1%$136,500
    2008$4,085 $136,500
    2007-- $136,500
    2006-- $136,500
    2005-- $136,500 +16.4%
    2003-- $117,300
    2002-- $117,300
    2001-- $117,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08332