Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: BHHS Jessup Real Estate
    Bought with: Premier One Properties
    $340,000

    1108 4th Street SE, East Wenatchee, WA 98802

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $424,200 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,200

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,049/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,049/mo

What's special

    DONT MISS OUT!!! This house is in the perfect location of East Wenatchee next to all your shopping needs. Inside you'll find three large bedroom 1.5 baths and two living rooms. Let's not over look ALL the STORAGE here!! This sweet house also sits on .22 of an acre with the back yard fenced in, ready for any pets, troops, or gatherings you're wanting to have. Come love this house the way the owners now have!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jorden Jessup Bullock,

    BHHS Jessup Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Wilber Zaldivar, 106060

    Premier One Properties

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2077268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher_, Dryer, GarbageDisposal_, Microwave_, Refrigerator_, StoveRange_, Washer, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, StoveRange, Water Heater: EverKleen, Water Heater Location: hall closet
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,474
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: RV Parking, Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceramic Tile, Laminate Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially, Irrigation, Patio, RV Parking
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 64500100400
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Good
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Douglas PUD
    • Sewer: Available, Sewer Connected, Company: East Wenatchee Water
    • Water: Public, Company: East Wenatchee Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Wenatchee
    • Subdivision: East Wenatchee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 997 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2023Sold$340,000$231/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2077268 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Pending sale$340,000$231/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2077268 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$340,000$231/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,894 +3.2%$330,000 +5.6%
    2023$2,805 -9.7%$312,600 +4.7%
    2022$3,106 +2.2%$298,700 +15.5%
    2021$3,040 +11.7%$258,600 +8.1%
    2020$2,722 +20%$239,300 +12.3%
    2018$2,268 $213,100
    2017$2,268 -8.4%$213,100 +12%
    2016$2,476 +20.9%$190,200 +8.5%
    2015$2,049 +2.8%$175,300 +7.9%
    2014$1,993 +3.5%$162,400 +1.9%
    2013$1,925 $159,400 -5.1%
    2011-- $168,000
    2010-- $168,000 -8.7%
    2009-- $184,000 +36.6%
    2008$1,614 -5.3%$134,700
    2007$1,704 +8.8%$134,700 +24%
    2005$1,566 $108,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Wenatchee Bench