1107 Veranda Court, Leland, NC 28451
Home value
$397,600
$362,000 - $437,000
$2,254/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,254/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,304/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,304/mo
Listing updated:
Gloria M Green 910-599-3277,
Gloria Green Realty
Stacy L Warren, 302421
RE/MAX Executive
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Breakfast nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 6
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,120
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 101 x 70 x 102
Details
- Parcel number: 037fc004
- Zoning: Le-R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Leland
- Subdivision: Waterford of the Carolinas
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,619 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Master Insure, Pickleball, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: CEPCO
- Association phone: 910-395-1500
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2025 | Sold | $395,000-1.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Contingent | $400,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000+61.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2016 | Sold | $248,000-0.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Pending sale | $250,000$118/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100016775 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Price change | $250,000-2%$118/sqft |
| 6/23/2016 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$120/sqft |
| 6/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $265,000+7.9%$125/sqft |
| 6/17/2005 | Sold | $245,500$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $430,840 |
| 2024 | $3,037 +6% | $430,840 |
| 2023 | $2,864 +25.3% | $430,840 +61.9% |
| 2022 | $2,286 +0% | $266,090 |
| 2021 | $2,286 +4.9% | $266,090 |
| 2020 | $2,179 +1.4% | $266,090 |
| 2019 | $2,149 +13.4% | $266,090 +411.9% |
| 2018 | $1,895 +6.4% | $51,980 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $51,980 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $51,980 -78% |
| 2015 | $1,782 +12.6% | $236,670 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $232,738 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 28451