Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $954,000

    11063 SE Happy Valley Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4,445sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $954,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $4,409 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $954,000

    $897,000 - $1.02M

    $4,409/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,409/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,822/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,822/mo

What's special

    Tree-lined st welcomes you to meticulously-kept&spacious hme abound w/ornate dets!Enjoy nearly 4500sf of quality finishes&touches incl extsve millwork,vaulted ceilings,elegant architectural columns&arches,dual sided frplce&expansve windows providing light&bright feel!Relax in comforts of the sauna or enjoy a soak in the mstr tub,this hme chks all boxes!Quality conts w/kitch feat SS apps&granite plus 3car garage,AC,central vac&open concept feel w/distinct lvng spces.This hme lives lg inside&out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sprinkler, Wainscoting
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owners
    • Total interior livable area: 4,445 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Spa features: Jetted Tub
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05001745

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean/Mission/Spanish
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $23 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Commons

• FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Sprinkler, Wainscoting
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • AssociationPhone: 000-000-0000
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Electric
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer., Excluding All Refrigerator's
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac, Views, Secluded
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Oversized
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler
    • Appliances: Microwave, Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Down Draft, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • LivingAreaSource: Owners
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • View: Territorial, City
    • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Tile Floor
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Commons
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean/Mission/Spanish
    • SpaFeatures: Jetted Tub
    • BuildingAreaSource: Owners
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AssociationName: On Record

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2021Sold$825,000-2.9%$186/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21146464 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Pending sale$849,900$191/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21146464 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listed for sale$849,900-3%$191/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21146464 Report a problem
    7/3/2020Listing removed$875,900$197/sqft
    Source: i5 Real Estate #20277541 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Listed for sale$875,900+1046.5%$197/sqft
    Source: i5 Real Estate #20277541 Report a problem
    12/17/2001Sold$76,400$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,278 +3.6%$672,581 +3%
    2024$12,811 +2.9%$652,992 +3%
    2023$12,448 +5.6%$633,973 +3%
    2022$11,791 +3.8%$615,508 +3%
    2021$11,363 +4.2%$597,581 +3%
    2020$10,905 +1.8%$580,176 +3%
    2019$10,712 +12.4%$563,278 +3%
    2018$9,527 $546,872 +3%
    2017$9,527 +7.1%$530,944 +3%
    2016$8,896 $515,480 +3%
    2015$8,896 +2.9%$500,466 +3%
    2014$8,642 +10.9%$485,889 +3%
    2013$7,789 +1.7%$471,737 +3%
    2012$7,662 -0.3%$457,997 +2%
    2011$7,685 +1.2%$449,081 -0.2%
    2010$7,596 +1.5%$450,054 +3%
    2009$7,481 +6.4%$436,946 +3%
    2008$7,031 +2%$424,219 +3%
    2007$6,894 +11.3%$411,863 +3%
    2006$6,197 +5.1%$399,867 +3%
    2005$5,896 +3%$388,220 +3%
    2004$5,724 +1.9%$376,913 +3%
    2003$5,617 +392.6%$365,935 +472.8%
    2002$1,140 +8.9%$63,880 +3%
    2001$1,047 +83.2%$62,019 +66.1%
    2000$572 $37,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086