11060 Chapp Ave, Warren, MI 48089
Home value
$101,800
$90,000 - $114,000
$1,277/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,277/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,277/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$434/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$434/mo
Listing updated:
Michael J Timmis 248-203-1010,
Timmis Group, Ltd
Christopher E Waring, 6501384396
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty New Ba
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 42
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 826 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 826
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 52.00 x 137.00
Details
- Parcel number: 1327402007
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2023 | Sold | $81,500+2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Pending sale | $79,900$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $79,900$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $79,900+63.1%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2019 | Sold | $49,000-13.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Price change | $56,900+3.6%$69/sqft |
Source: M1 Brokerage, LLC #219037344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listing removed | $775-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: AG Management Company Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $54,900+19.3%$66/sqft |
Source: M1 Brokerage, LLC #219000883 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Price change | $795-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: M1 Brokerage, LLC #218118105 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2018 | Price change | $850-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: AG Management Company Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $875+9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Red Cedar Residential Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2015 | Listed for rent | $800+33.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Red Cedar Residential Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2015 | Sold | $46,000+53.8%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2015 | Pending sale | $29,900$36/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Clinton Twp #31225486 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Gold Shield Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $29,900-57.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty #215001707 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2014 | Listed for rent | $600+9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Clinton Twp #31222018 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2012 | Listing removed | $550$1/sqft |
Source: Real Living #31094034 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2012 | Price change | $550-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Living #31094034 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2012 | Listed for rent | $575-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Real Living Kee Realty #31094034 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2011 | Listing removed | $600$1/sqft |
Source: Real Living #31003831 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Price change | $600-7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: GMAC Real Estate/ The Kee Group #31003831 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2011 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
| 7/20/2005 | Sold | $70,000+89.7%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/1995 | Sold | $36,900+15.3%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1994 | Sold | $32,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 +23.5% | $42,640 +11.4% |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $38,270 +19.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $32,060 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $1,554 +0% | $26,670 +11.5% |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $23,920 +14.8% |
| 2020 | $1,553 +13.8% | $20,840 +19.6% |
| 2019 | $1,365 +31.4% | $17,420 +21.8% |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $14,300 +1.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $14,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,040 +2.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $13,650 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,110 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $24,060 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,500 -4.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,740 +1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,290 +4.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,010 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,960 +65.2% |
| 2001 | $884 +3.3% | $15,710 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $856 | $15,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48089