Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,800

    1106 Sapphire St, Laredo, TX 78045

    3beds
    1,391sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    5,902 Square Feet Lot
    $261,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,701 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,800

    $249,000 - $275,000

    $1,701/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,701/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,891/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,891/mo

What's special

    Very nice 3 bedroom,2 bath,2 car garage . Located in a very desirable area close to schools, hospital, banks super market and retail stores. Brand new roof has been installed and recently painted . Make your appointment today !!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 5,902 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Available
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable TV

• TOPOGRAPHY: Level
    • UTILITIES: Underground Utilities, Cable TV
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • Master Bedroom Location: 1st Floor
    • AIR CONDITIONING: Central Electric
    • APPLIANCES: Range
    • DRIVEWAY: Concrete Drive
    • FLOORS: Tile, Laminate Wood
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • HEATING SYSTEM: Central Electric
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Tile Counter
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • CONSTRUCTION: Stucco
    • PORCH/DECK/PATIO: Rear, Patio
    • AMENITIES: Walk-In Closet, Washer & Dryer Hookups
    • ATTIC: Access Only
    • SEWER: Sewer Available
    • WATER: Public Water Available
    • ROOF AGE: New
    • Garage: Double Attached
    • Zone: 12 E of IH 35 between Shiloh and
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ELECTRONIC FEATURES: Cable TV Wiring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LAR #20212845 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold--
    Source: LAR #20212845 Report a problem
    10/7/2021Contingent$229,900$165/sqft
    Source: LAR #20212845 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Price change$229,900-2.2%$165/sqft
    Source: LAR #20212845 Report a problem
    9/18/2021Listed for sale$235,000$169/sqft
    Source: LAR #20212845 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $237,335 +1.8%
    2024$1,462 +2.1%$233,068 +6.2%
    2023$1,432 +4.6%$219,387 +8.6%
    2022$1,369 +10.7%$201,981 +19.1%
    2021$1,237 +0.4%$169,565 +1.5%
    2020$1,232 -99%$167,060 -0.8%
    2019$124,776 $168,470 +0.1%
    2018-- $168,370 +5.5%
    2017$2,218 -43.5%$159,630 +6.5%
    2016$3,925 +21.5%$149,850 +2.8%
    2015$3,232 $145,770 +1.7%
    2014$3,232 $143,370 +4.3%
    2013-- $137,400
    2012-- $137,400 -2%
    2011-- $140,190
    2010-- $140,190
    2009-- $140,190
    2008-- $140,190 +5.5%
    2007-- $132,940 +3.9%
    2006-- $127,980 +8.6%
    2005-- $117,880 +8.7%
    2004-- $108,480 +9.5%
    2003-- $99,040 +1%
    2002-- $98,040 +7.5%
    2001-- $91,160 +6.9%
    2000-- $85,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: San Isidro