Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,066,700

    1106 Cherokee Trl, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    2,244sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $1,066,700 Zestimate®
    $475/sqft
    $2,851 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,066,700

    $939,000 - $1.23M

    $2,851/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,851/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,938/mo

What's special

    A single Floor fully updated 3 Bedroom 3 Bath home that was totally re-built in 2009. This home has both a Living Room and Family Room, each with a stone fireplace. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Large Master Bedroom with Bath. There is an open porch on the front with a filtered view of Bald Rock(Full Winter View), a screened porch and stone patio at the back of the house. A separate Golf Cart or Shed Storage Garage. Located in a gated country club community, but Membership is not required. SVMA amenities are available, but not required. A truly comfortable mountain home with board and batten walls, ceiling fans in Great Room, Living Room, and te 3 Bedrooms. This house was completely gutted and re-built in 2009. A wonderful mountain home on a lovely treed lot with a grass front yard. Lots of stonework in the back. A great Buy in a desired area about 4 miles to the Cashiers Crossroads.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,244 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7581699796

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Central, Humidifier, Humidity Control
    • View: Wooded, Some
    • Cooling: Electric
    • Land Description: Partially Cleared, Gently Rolling
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Ceiling Fans, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
    • Construction: Wood Siding
    • TV/Internet: DSL
    • Car Storage: Golf Cart Storage
    • Community Amenities: Gated Access, Other-See Remarks
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Apx Heated SqFt: 2001-2500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2018Sold$430,000-9.5%$192/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #86966 Report a problem
    9/24/2017Listed for sale$475,000+24.2%$212/sqft
    Source: WILLSON PROPERTIES #86966 Report a problem
    10/14/2005Sold$382,500$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,231 +52%$929,271 +90.1%
    2024$2,126 $488,720
    2023$2,126 $488,720
    2022$2,126 +6.3%$488,720
    2021$2,000 +36%$488,720 +42.2%
    2020$1,470 $343,690
    2019$1,470 $343,690
    2018$1,470 $343,690
    2017$1,470 +2.4%$343,690
    2015$1,436 -14.6%$343,690 -35.9%
    2011$1,681 $535,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774