Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,388,888
  • $1,388,888

    11053 Pinzon Way, San Diego, CA 92127

    4beds
    1,719sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.23 Square Feet Lot
    $1,419,500 Zestimate®
    $808/sqft
    $4,877 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,419,500

    $1.35M - $1.50M

    $4,877/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,877/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,709/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,709/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous, turnkey, 4 bed|2 bath home on a large lot in the coveted Westwood Community of Rancho Bernardo! As you enter through the front door you are greeted by a spacious living room and dining room featuring vaulted ceilings, beautiful engineered hardwood floors, fireplace, and an abundance of natural light with stunning mountain views to the east. The first floor features a bedroom and full bath, with the other three bedrooms and bathroom located on the second level. The updated kitchen features maple cabinets complimented by a modern, sleek backsplash and stainless steel appliances with a gas stove. Step outside and discover your own private oasis. This entertainer's dream backyard features an inground pool with a brand new liner, gas firepit, and an elevated deck showcasing the mountain views. Enjoy alfresco dining year round on the covered patio, featuring an outdoor bar complete with a built-in BBQ, and a hand-made dining table with bench seating. The low maintenance backyard is equipped with stone pavers, artificial turf, and lemon/lime trees. The workshed in the backyard is the perfect space for the hobbyist, DIY enthusiast or can even be utilized as a home office. The home is equipped with dual pane windows, central A/C, and copper plumbing. Enjoy all of the amenities the Westwood Club has to offer including a heated swimming pool, sauna, playground, tennis, pickleball, exercise facility, walking path, and miniature golf. With easy freeway access and located in the highly desirable Poway Unified School District, this home offers both luxury and convenience!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsay A Shuman DRE #01960302 619-339-1195,

    Real Broker,

    Emma Lefkowitz DRE #01480896 858-880-5989,

    Real Broker

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Wu, DRE #01388692

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 240010187MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Washer, 6 Burner Stove, Electric Oven, Grill, Barbecue, Water Line to Refr, Gas Range, Counter Top
    • Laundry: Gas
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Corian Counters, Recessed Lighting, Shower, Shower in Tub, Storage Space, Cathedral-Vaulted Ceiling
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Slate
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,719
    • Total interior livable area: 1,719 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: Below Ground, Pool Cover, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountains/Hills
    Lot
    • Size: 0.23 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6781101700
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
    • Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood/Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Turnkey
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Meter on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: BBQ, Tennis Courts, Biking/Hiking Trails, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball
    Location
    • Region: San Diego
    • Subdivision: RANCHO BERNARDO

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Banquet Facilities, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball Court, Club House, Gym/Ex Room, Meeting Room, Other Courts, Paddle Tennis, Picnic Area, Playground, Racquetball Court, Spa, Sport Court, Barbecue, Pool, Rec Multipurpose Room
    • Services included: Clubhouse Paid
    • Association name: Westwood Club

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cal Vet,Cash,Conventional,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Sold$1,388,888+3%$808/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240010187 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Pending sale$1,349,000$785/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240010187 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$1,349,000+462.1%$785/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #240010187 Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold$240,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,555 +287.9%$1,416,665 +271.7%
    2024$4,268 +2.2%$381,113 +2%
    2023$4,176 +1.7%$373,641 +2%
    2022$4,105 +1.3%$366,316 +2%
    2021$4,050 +1.4%$359,135 +1%
    2020$3,995 +4.2%$355,453 +2%
    2019$3,836 +1.5%$348,484 +2%
    2018$3,781 +2.8%$341,652 +2%
    2017$3,679 +2.1%$334,954 +2%
    2016$3,601 +1.5%$328,387 +1.5%
    2015$3,547 +2.4%$323,455 +2%
    2014$3,463 $317,120 +0.5%
    2013-- $315,688 +2%
    2012-- $309,499 +2%
    2011-- $303,431 +0.8%
    2010-- $301,165 -0.2%
    2009-- $301,882 +2%
    2008-- $295,964 +2%
    2007-- $290,162 +2%
    2006-- $284,473 +2%
    2005-- $278,896 +2%
    2004-- $273,428 +1.9%
    2003-- $268,418 +2%
    2002-- $263,156 +2%
    2001-- $257,997

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rancho Bernardo