Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $741,600

    11050 SE 145th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $741,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,867 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $741,600

    $645,000 - $845,000

    $3,867/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,867/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,506/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,506/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready home with lots of space and spaces. On the main you'll find formal living and dining rooms, spacious family room, welcoming kitchen, and the elusive master suite. Upstairs has three good-sized bedrooms and a shared bathroom. The basement has a utility area and an unfinished, full-height area that's begging to become a media room. The oversize yard with fruit trees will allow you to unleash your inner gardener!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Jetted Tub, Pantry, Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Washer/Dryer, Wood Stove, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,080 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00127614
    • Zoning: r20

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925
    • Major remodel year: 1925

• Heating: Forced Air, Oil
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Pantry, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • SpaYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Jetted Tub, Pantry, Hardwood Floors, Laminate Flooring, Washer/Dryer, Wood Stove, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Vinyl Floor, Island
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: r20
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Sloped, Gentle Sloping
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • LotSizeSource: Owner
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch, Yard, Outbuilding, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Private Road
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • FireplaceFeatures: Stove
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Cedar
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner
    • YearBuiltEffective: 1925
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Pad
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Hardwood Floors, Island
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet, French Doors
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Stove
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: French Doors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2020Listing removed$559,000$137/sqft
    Source: You Realty #19218470 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listed for sale$559,000+306.5%$137/sqft
    Source: You Realty #19218470 Report a problem
    7/15/1996Sold$137,500$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,992 +3.7%$305,507 +3%
    2024$5,780 +2.9%$296,609 +3%
    2023$5,615 +5.6%$287,970 +3%
    2022$5,317 +3.8%$279,583 +3%
    2021$5,123 +3.3%$271,440 +3%
    2020$4,958 +1.5%$263,534 +3%
    2019$4,883 +13.9%$255,859 +3%
    2018$4,287 $248,407 +3%
    2017$4,287 +7.2%$241,172 +3%
    2016$3,998 $234,148 +3%
    2015$3,998 +3%$227,328 +3%
    2014$3,883 +7%$220,707 +3%
    2013$3,627 +2.4%$214,279 +3%
    2012$3,541 +1%$208,038 +3%
    2011$3,506 +6%$201,979 +3%
    2010$3,307 +3.1%$196,096 +3%
    2009$3,208 +6.5%$190,384 +3%
    2008$3,014 +2.2%$184,839 +3%
    2007$2,949 +11.6%$179,455 +3%
    2006$2,643 +1.7%$174,228 +3%
    2005$2,600 +3%$169,153 +3%
    2004$2,525 +38.8%$164,226 +40.3%
    2003$1,818 +2.4%$117,090 +28.1%
    2002$1,776 +75.3%$91,428 +33.2%
    2001$1,013 -25.2%$68,637 -20.4%
    2000$1,354 $86,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086