Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    11050 Magnolia Terrace Pl, Gulfport, MS 39503

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $252,500

    $240,000 - $265,000

    $1,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,866/mo

What's special

    Cute three bedroom two bath on over one acre in desirable Landon Lake Estates. Located on a quiet cul de sac. This home features an open kitchen with a lot of cabinets and is in move in condition. This property qualifies for 100% USDA financing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angelia R Clark 228-369-0764,

    RE/MAX Results In Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Arlana P Okyere, B23752

    Careplus Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4068858

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Doors: Security
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,590
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0608m01049.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4068858 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Pending sale$200,000$126/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4068858 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listed for sale$200,000$126/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4068858 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$368 -0.6%$12,104
    2023$371 -0.8%$12,104
    2022$373 -0.4%$12,104 -90.1%
    2021$375 -3.9%$122,316 +7.2%
    2020$390 -0.7%$114,105 +900%
    2019$393 $11,410
    2018$393 -0.4%$11,410
    2017$395 $11,410 +3.9%
    2015$395 +11.2%$10,977 +46.4%
    2014$355 $7,500 -31.7%
    2013-- $10,977

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39503