1105 Paul Avenue, Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Home value
$429,700
$395,000 - $460,000
$2,208/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,071/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,071/mo
Camano Island Real Estate
Stuart McNabb, 86834
Windermere Whidbey Island
Susan Perry, 20108934
Windermere Whidbey Island
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Fireplace, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Paved, Deck, Fenced-Partially
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: S805000100330
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: HOA
- Water: Community, Company: HOA
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Oak Harbor
- Subdivision: Rolling Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Body type: Double Wide
- Listing terms: Conventional,Rehab Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 525 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/7/2025 | Sold | $335,000+19.9%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Sold | $279,377+11.8%$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Sold | $250,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Pending sale | $250,000$178/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whidbey Island #1232090 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000+177.8%$178/sqft |
| 8/4/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Cascade Property Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
| 2/9/2009 | Sold | $90,000+63.6%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2007 | Sold | $55,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,041 -14.9% | $320,233 -3.8% |
| 2023 | $2,399 -3% | $333,023 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $2,473 +3.3% | $324,878 +18.8% |
| 2021 | $2,393 +25% | $273,385 +18% |
| 2020 | $1,915 +12.2% | $231,726 -4.7% |
| 2019 | $1,707 -14.5% | $243,101 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $1,996 +7.2% | $208,062 +7.3% |
| 2017 | $1,862 +17.2% | $193,818 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $1,589 +14.5% | $175,328 +20% |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $146,084 +9.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,350 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $169,924 +61.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,490 +61.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,279 -4.1% |
| 2000 | $664 | $68,084 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98277