Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,100

    1105 Arizona Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88001

    4beds
    1,827sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $240,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,100

    $226,000 - $255,000

    $1,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,487/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,487/mo

What's special

    What an amazing find! Situated on a 1/3 acre corner lot, this home just goes on and on! Three bedrooms and two large living spaces, one with a fire place (or make it four bedrooms with one living room). Plus an office. Plus a sun room. Plus a big laundry room! Original hardwood flooring, beautifully refinished, blends seamlessly with new wood laminate flooring as well as tile throughout the home. Up top, you've got a fairly new roof (circa 2018). In the big yard you'll find mature and shady trees and three (yes, three) storage sheds. Plenty of off-street parking and a carport. There's even a special gate for RV storage, if you need it! You just don't see old-school brick houses brought back to life like this every day. Call to schedule a time to see it before it's gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4008135098428

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Utilities for property: City Gas, El Paso Electric

• Kitchen: Wood Cabinets, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Listing Agreement: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Carport Type: Covered
    • Style: Ranch
    • Parcel Number: R0210173

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$199,000$109/sqft
    Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2202584 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for sale$199,000+101%$109/sqft
    10/6/2020Sold--
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #4734293823282085156 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Pending sale$99,000$54/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Horizons #2002423 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$99,000$54/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty Horizons #2002423 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,037 -1.5%$66,869
    2023$2,068 +87.1%$66,869 +89.7%
    2022$1,106 +3.4%$35,248 +3%
    2021$1,070 +44.9%$34,221 +45.7%
    2020$738 +9%$23,495 0%
    2019$677 +0.6%$23,496
    2018$673 $23,496 +0%
    2017$673 +9%$23,495
    2016$618 -1.3%$23,495 -66.7%
    2015$626 -0.5%$70,487
    2014$629 +1.7%$70,487
    2013$619 $70,487
    2012$619 +1.5%$70,487
    2011$610 +1.8%$70,487
    2010$599 +6.7%$70,487
    2009$562 $70,487 +3%
    2008$562 +0.7%$68,433
    2007$558 +1.2%$68,433
    2005$551 +4.8%$68,433 +6.1%
    2004$526 -19.5%$64,500
    2003$653 -2.6%$64,500 -18.5%
    2002$671 $79,100
    2001$671 +7.3%$79,100 +6.2%
    2000$625 $74,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88001