Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,700

    1105 Arizona Ave, El Paso, TX 79902

    4beds
    2baths
    2,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1908
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $284,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,700

    $262,000 - $307,000

    $2,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,057/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,057/mo

What's special

    Classic Victorian Home needs work. Built in 1908. Step up to the Front Porch and step back in time. Formal Liv Rm w/Cast Iron FP. Hardwd Flrs thruout. High Ceilings thruout w/classic moulding. Formal Din Rm leads to Kitchen & Lndry Rm. Extra Rm could be Den or Ofc/Study. 4 Bdrms upstairs. Full Bath upstairs and downstairs. Detached Garage w/ .75Bath. Alley Access to Garage and Bkyd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P79599928606100

Condition
    • Year built: 1908

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2022Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #858227 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$249,900$110/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #858227 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Pending sale$249,900$110/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #858227 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #858227 Report a problem
    2/4/2022Listed for sale$249,900+303.1%$110/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #858227 Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listing removed$62,000$27/sqft
    Source: Rio Bravo Real Estate #386187 Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$62,000$27/sqft
    Source: Rio Bravo Real Estate #386187 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2003Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #224886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $237,213 +10%
    2024$4,458 +5.6%$215,648 +10%
    2023$4,222 -20%$196,044 +10%
    2022$5,276 -5.3%$178,222
    2021$5,569 +117%$178,222 +116.8%
    2020$2,566 +1.6%$82,196
    2019$2,526 +4.4%$82,196 +1.7%
    2018$2,419 +7.4%$80,827 +6.2%
    2017$2,254 +5.1%$76,143
    2016$2,145 +11.2%$76,143
    2015$1,929 $76,143 +8%
    2014$1,929 $70,485
    2013-- $70,485
    2012-- $70,485 +25.9%
    2011-- $56,000 -14.3%
    2010-- $65,357 -1.3%
    2009-- $66,206
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Houston Park