Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $88,700

    1104 Ferry St, Niles, MI 49120

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $88,700 Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $1,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $88,700

    $63,000 - $119,000

    $1,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $456/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $456/mo

What's special

    Looking for someone to call this house their home. Niles Eastside home within walking distance to schools, parks and shopping. Owner has used this property as a rental over the past few years. Updated in 2015, furnace, porch roof, some plumbing, paint and carpet. The rooms are large with an open floor plan, idea for entertaining. Off street parking and a large side yard make for good storage and play areas. Enjoy the front porch over the summers and the benefit of the back porch in the wi nter weather. This one has been priced to sell quickly.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7208400152005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Niles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/18/2016Sold$35,000-2.8%$29/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #15063647 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Pending sale$36,000$30/sqft
    Source: Bon Realty, Inc. #15063647 Report a problem
    12/21/2015Listed for sale$36,000$30/sqft
    Source: Bon Realty, Inc. #15063647 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,608 $50,700 +13.4%
    2024-- $44,700 +18.6%
    2023-- $37,700 +26.9%
    2022$1,410 $29,700 +8%
    2021-- $27,500 +8.3%
    2020$1,373 -2%$25,400 +5%
    2019$1,401 -17.1%$24,200 -2%
    2018$1,690 +12.8%$24,700 -17.7%
    2017$1,499 +0.3%$30,000 +8.3%
    2016$1,495 +90.4%$27,700 +0.4%
    2015$785 $27,600 +4.9%
    2014-- $26,300 -1.9%
    2013-- $26,800 +5.9%
    2012-- $25,300 -20.4%
    2011-- $31,800 +9.3%
    2010-- $29,100 -11%
    2009-- $32,700
    2008-- $32,700 +2.8%
    2007-- $31,800 +17.8%
    2006-- $27,000 +2.7%
    2005-- $26,300 +4.4%
    2004-- $25,200 +0.8%
    2003-- $25,000 +4.6%
    2002-- $23,900 +5.8%
    2001-- $22,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49120