Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1104 E Meadowlark Street, Springfield, MO 65810

    5beds
    2,986sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $367,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,500

    $338,000 - $401,000

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,909/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this stunning two story home with basement in Kickapoo school district! This house has seen several remodels and updates. The current owner is proud to announce the gardens they have lovingly cared for stay with the home. Amazing 3/4 inch Santos Mahogany hardwoods and creative design features include stained glass windows, jacuzzi tub, walk out 1st floor master suite, (4 additional bedrooms upstairs), window replacement throughout . Complete with 2 work areas, (one located in basement as well as one in the deep part of the third bay garage). There is a optional membership available to the neighborhood pool and tennis courts. Seller is also offering a one year home warranty paid for by them to the buyer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Brady 417-234-0609,

    ReeceNichols - Springfield

    Bought with:

    EA Group, 2002022133

    Keller Williams

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60274887MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Tilt-In Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,232
    • Total interior livable area: 2,986 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,415
    • Finished area below ground: 571

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Cable Access
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 881824406003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

HOA
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2024Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60274887 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Pending sale$335,900$112/sqft
    9/3/2024Price change$335,900-5.4%$112/sqft
    8/21/2024Price change$355,000-2.7%$119/sqft
    8/14/2024Price change$365,000-5.2%$122/sqft
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$385,000+71.1%$129/sqft
    7/9/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/29/2020Pending sale$225,000$75/sqft
    Source: Rhoads Real Estate #60160638 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Price change$225,000-2.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Rhoads Real Estate #60160638 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$229,900-2.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Rhoads Real Estate #60160638 Report a problem
    3/27/2020Listed for sale$235,000$79/sqft
    Source: Rhoads Real Estate #60160638 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,179 -0.3%$61,690 +7.2%
    2024$3,187 +0.5%$57,550
    2023$3,170 +19.6%$57,550 +16.6%
    2022$2,652 +0%$49,340
    2021$2,651 +24.4%$49,340 +31.2%
    2020$2,131 +19%$37,600 +15.8%
    2018$1,791 +3.4%$32,460 +2.5%
    2017$1,731 $31,680
    2016$1,731 $31,680
    2015$1,731 +0.8%$31,680 +3.9%
    2014$1,717 $30,480 -3.5%
    2012-- $31,600
    2011-- $31,600 +1.1%
    2010-- $31,270 +3.1%
    2006$1,094 $30,340
    2005$1,094 +5.4%$30,340 +22.4%
    2004$1,038 +0.4%$24,780
    2003$1,033 +27.2%$24,780
    2002$812 -3.9%$24,780 +25.3%
    2001$845 $19,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65810