Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $826,400

    11027 SE Happy Valley Dr, Portland, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $826,400 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $826,400

    $777,000 - $876,000

    $3,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,016/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,016/mo

What's special

    Elegant, custom home w/exquisite details. Grand foyer w/wood & wrought iron designer staircase. Crown moldings, hardwood floors, maple cabinets w/black granite slab island. Private retreat-like back yard w/natural looking waterfall & koi pond, slate patios, lawn & covered living. Front balcony overlooking Happy Valley. Built-in vacuum, enhanced alarm, XL water htr, gas fireplace w/thermostat control/built-in blower, new windows, quiet!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Gourmet Kitchen, Closet Organizer
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Balcony, Covered Courtyard
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05001748

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, NW Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Purifier, Built-In Oven, Island, Pantry, Gas Appliances, Cook Island
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Gourmet Kitchen, Closet Organizer
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Yard, Water Feature, Covered Courtyard
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Balcony, Covered Courtyard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, NW Contemporary
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Oversized
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2002
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotSizeSource: Tax
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Formal
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • SpaFeatures: Bath
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Hardwood Floors
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Walk in Closet
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • CoListAgentEmail: chris.kuehl@eleetere.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Christopher Kuehl
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/15/2019Sold$629,900$191/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/28/2019Pending sale$629,900$191/sqft
    Source: Eleete Real Estate #19342542 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$629,900$191/sqft
    Source: Eleete Real Estate #19342542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$6,727 +6.7%$388,388 +3%
    2014$6,303 +4.1%$377,076 +3%
    2013$6,056 +1.5%$366,093 +3%
    2012$5,966 -1%$355,430 +1.2%
    2011$6,027 +1.9%$351,101 +0.8%
    2010$5,917 +1.9%$348,284 +3%
    2009$5,807 +6.4%$338,140 +3%
    2008$5,459 +1.9%$328,291 +3%
    2007$5,356 +11.2%$318,729 +3%
    2006$4,816 +5.1%$309,446 +3%
    2005$4,583 +3%$300,433 +3%
    2004$4,450 $291,683

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086