Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $401,900

    11018 Us Highway 27, Franklin, GA 30217

    4beds
    2,139sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    7.4 Acres Lot
    $401,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,900

    $370,000 - $434,000

    $2,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,369/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,369/mo

What's special

    Well maintained home conveniently located to Carrollton, Newnan and LaGrange. This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home has two additional bonus areas, abundance of storage space, 2 car attached garage and an inviting screen porch. Home sits on 7 acres surrounded by mature woods, open land and features a 40x40 barn with an enclosed storage space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 2,139 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, 2 Car
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7.40 Acres
    • Features: Level, Wooded, Private Backyard, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00380027

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Water Heater-gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Natural Gas, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning Stove
    • LotFeatures: Level, Wooded, Private Backyard, Open Lot
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, 2 Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, 2 Car
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • LaundryFeatures: Mud Room, Laundry Room
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Pulldown Attic Stairs
    • StructureType: House
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Water Heater-gas
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 4
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1400
    • ListPriceLow: 269900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2020Sold$240,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,706 +8.8%$138,687 +10.7%
    2023$2,487 +15.6%$125,337 +19.4%
    2022$2,150 +16.7%$105,011 +22.3%
    2021$1,842 +38.9%$85,845 +39.2%
    2020$1,326 $61,663
    2019$1,326 -1.7%$61,663 -0.1%
    2018$1,349 -0.9%$61,723 +2.7%
    2017$1,360 $60,110
    2016$1,360 $60,110 +48.4%
    2015-- $40,495 -0.1%
    2014-- $40,516 -13.5%
    2013-- $46,866
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $46,866
    2008-- $46,866
    2007-- $46,866
    2006-- $46,866
    2005-- $46,866
    2004-- $46,866
    2003-- $46,866 +12.5%
    2002-- $41,672
    2001-- $41,672

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30217