Fantastic income-producing opportunity in the heart of Alton! Built in 2021, this well-maintained four-plex is perfectly located right off N Conway, offering unbeatable convenience and consistent rental demand. Each unit features granite countertops, a kitchen island, and modern finishes that attract quality tenants. With strong rental potential and proximity to shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, this property makes a smart addition to any investor’s portfolio.
For sale
$479,000
1101 W Sunset Valley St, Mission, TX 78573
4beds
4baths
4,032sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex, Multi Family
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$469,000 Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
- 203 days |
- 19 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Chapa 956-933-4660,
Cultura Real Estate
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 484092
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Electric Heat Pump), Smooth Electric Cooktop, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Flooring: Porcelain Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,032
- Total interior livable area: 4,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: No Garage
- Carport spaces: 8
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Patio Slab
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Curb & Gutters, Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding (None)
- Parcel number: S765700000003700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 annually
- HOA name: Sunset Valley Apartments
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $11,507
- Date on market: 10/23/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$469,000
$446,000 - $492,000
$1,222/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $479,000-2%$119/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #484092 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $489,000-1.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #484092 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Listing removed | $495,900$123/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #460754 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Price change | $495,900-0.8%$123/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #460754 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $500,000-2%$124/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #460754 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1%$126/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #460754 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000$128/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #460754 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78573