Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $747,200

    11004 Tangleridge Cir, Austin, TX 78736

    3beds
    2,467sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $747,200 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $3,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $747,200

    $695,000 - $807,000

    $3,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,859/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,859/mo

What's special

    BEST AND FINAL BY TUESDAY 4-13 AT 6PM! SEE DOCUMENTS FOR OFFER GUIDELINES. just minutes from the Y in Oak Hill, this one will sell fast! One story 3 bedroom, 2 bath + office home boasts convenience with a hill-country feel. Peaceful brick home with a covered deck and 1 acre of privacy with views. Dream kitchen with white Silestone counters, modern farmhouse cabinetry (including glass front display cabinets), stainless appliances and more. Updated Wood-like tile through most of house! Walk out to your covered deck to a dream detached garage with a 9 foot door, space to park 4 cars or an RV and boat, the possibilities are endless. Roof on main house replaced 2018. Roof on Garage replaced in March. Working from home made easy with a home office complete with French doors and access to high speed internet. Relax in peaceful privacy on your covered wooden deck and enjoy the natural beauty of Texas. No carpet, NO HOA, and the lowest tax rate around at 1.77%. HURRY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,467 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315561

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2021Pending sale$637,988$259/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #3639391 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$637,988$259/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3639391 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,932 -8.2%$690,282 -5.3%
    2024$9,731 +4.8%$728,780 -5.1%
    2023$9,287 -20%$767,887 -5.8%
    2022$11,614 $815,572 +150.1%
    2021-- $326,073 +10%
    2020$4,685 +10%$296,430 -20.6%
    2019$4,260 -4.5%$373,103 +52.3%
    2018$4,461 $244,984 -8.8%
    2017$4,461 -7.9%$268,566
    2016$4,843 $268,566
    2015$4,843 $268,566
    2014$4,843 $268,566 +0.6%
    2013-- $267,023
    2012-- $267,023
    2011-- $267,023 -12.6%
    2010-- $305,583 +0%
    2009-- $305,483 +10%
    2008-- $277,712 -3.6%
    2007-- $288,031 +5%
    2006-- $274,313 +10%
    2005-- $249,375 +5.3%
    2002$4,634 $236,865

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78736