Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $480,000

    11004 Dapple Way, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    3beds
    1,919sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $481,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,100

    $433,000 - $534,000

    $2,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,079/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,079/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 11004 Dapple Way, a beautifully Maintained Kyle Carter home located in the highly sought-after Crystal Ranch neighborhood of Northwest Bakersfield. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath plus office home offers 1,919 square feet of comfortable living space on an expansive 10,019-square-foot lot. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a sparkling poolideal for summer relaxation and entertaining. Energy efficient living is a breeze with owned solar panels providing energy efficiency and modern convenience. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout that flows effortlessly from room to room, perfect for both everyday living and hosting guests. Situated close to top-rated schools, shopping, and parks, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Don't miss the opportunity to make 11004 Dapple Way your forever home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Henry Garcia DRE #02135755 661-477-3782 hgarcia8803@gmail.com,

    Better Homes and Gardens RE

    Bought with:

    William Amir Gordon, DRE #01854520

    Watson Realty

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202507721MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,919
    • Total interior livable area: 1,919 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Open, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 52603204
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield
    • Subdivision: 5416 Ph 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2025Sold$480,000-4%$250/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202507721 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Pending sale$500,000$261/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202507721 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$500,000-2%$261/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202507721 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$510,000+20%$266/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202507721 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Sold$425,000+0%$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202108498 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Pending sale$424,950$221/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202108498 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$424,950$221/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202108498 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Pending sale$424,950$221/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202108498 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$424,950+20%$221/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202108498 Report a problem
    7/10/2007Sold$354,000$184/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,747 +1.2%$442,170 +2%
    2024$5,676 +1.9%$433,500 +2%
    2023$5,571 +11.1%$425,000 +13%
    2022$5,012 $376,000 +16.4%
    2021-- $323,000 +4.2%
    2020$4,193 +6.6%$310,000 +5.8%
    2019$3,935 +1.4%$293,000 +1.4%
    2018$3,881 -1.3%$289,000 -0.7%
    2017$3,934 +7.2%$291,000 +1.7%
    2016$3,670 +7.9%$286,000 +9.2%
    2015$3,401 -1.8%$262,000 -2.6%
    2014$3,462 $269,000 +18%
    2013-- $228,000 +20%
    2012$2,608 -0.8%$190,000
    2011$2,629 -10.6%$190,000 -13.6%
    2010$2,942 -2.8%$220,000 -3%
    2009$3,028 -17.1%$226,783 -21.7%
    2008$3,654 +36.5%$289,761 +38.1%
    2007$2,677 +3.5%$209,878 +2%
    2006$2,587 +1.5%$205,764 +2%
    2005$2,547 +0.7%$201,731
    2004$2,531 $201,731 +1.9%
    2003-- $198,035 +4%
    2002$2,587 +4.6%$190,347 +2%
    2001$2,474 $186,616
    2000-- $186,616

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crystal Ranch