Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $564,300

    1100 Luzon Ln, Grants Pass, OR 97527

    3beds
    3baths
    1,764sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $564,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,300

    $514,000 - $615,000

    $2,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,288/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,288/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360520BC00020000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2013Sold$334,900$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2013Price change$334,900-6.9%$190/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2940005 Report a problem
    7/14/2013Listed for sale$359,900$204/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listing removed$359,900$204/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #52925518 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Listed for sale$359,900$204/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #52925518 Report a problem
    10/25/2011Listing removed$359,900$204/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #52925518 Report a problem
    10/9/2011Listed for sale$359,900$204/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #52925518 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,669 +3%$349,070 +3%
    2023$4,534 +2.6%$338,910
    2022$4,418 +6.3%$338,910 +6.1%
    2021$4,155 $319,460 +3%
    2020$4,155 +3%$310,160 +3%
    2019$4,035 $301,130 +3%
    2018$4,035 +1.3%$292,360 +3%
    2017$3,983 +14.6%$283,850 +3%
    2016$3,475 $275,590 +3%
    2015$3,475 +6.3%$267,570 +3%
    2014$3,269 +13.7%$259,780 +12.9%
    2013$2,874 -7.4%$230,070 +3%
    2012$3,102 -6.5%$223,380 -6%
    2011$3,319 +3.3%$237,750 +3%
    2010$3,213 -0.7%$230,830 +3%
    2009$3,235 +6%$224,110 +3%
    2008$3,052 +1.3%$217,590 +3%
    2007$3,013 +7.8%$211,260 +6.1%
    2005$2,794 +6.7%$199,140 +3%
    2004$2,617 +3.5%$193,340 +3%
    2003$2,529 $187,710 +3%
    2002$2,529 +2.6%$182,250 +3%
    2001$2,464 +5.5%$176,950
    2000$2,336 $176,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97527