Step into comfort and space with this beautifully designed two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.75 bathrooms across nearly 3,000 sq ft. The open-concept layout centers around a spacious kitchen complete with island, breakfast bar seating, and ample cabinetry ideal for both entertaining and daily living.
The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a soaking tub, separate shower, and a spacious feel. A private mother-in-law suite provides versatility for guests or extended living. The second story features a large upstairs loft.
The backyard offers generous space and enhanced privacy with no rear neighbors, creating a relaxing outdoor setting. Owned solar provides added efficiency and long-term savings.
Pending
$640,000
1100 Corazon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619
4beds
4baths
2,971sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,730.02 Square Feet Lot
$640,400 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-story homePrivate mother-in-law suiteBreakfast bar seatingAmple cabinetryOpen-concept layoutLarge upstairs loftSeparate shower
- 68 days |
- 54 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob I Weaver DRE #01944752 559-825-1113,
Park Place Real Estate
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 645518Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
Dining room
- Features: Living Room/Area
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Upper Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Isolated Bedroom, Isolated Bathroom, Built-in Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,971
- Total interior livable area: 2,971 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Uncovered, Concrete
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,730.02 Square Feet
- Features: Rural, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Auto
Details
- Parcel number: 55453112S
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: On
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clovis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $486,874
- Annual tax amount: $6,400
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Government,Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$640,400
$608,000 - $672,000
$3,437/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $640,000$215/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #645518 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $640,000-3%$215/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #645518 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listing removed | $660,000$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #617137 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Price change | $660,000-1.5%$222/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #617137 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $670,000-0.7%$226/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #617137 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000+50%$227/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #617137 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Sold | $450,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 +2% | $486,874 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,278 +1.9% | $477,329 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,159 +1.5% | $467,971 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,066 +2.7% | $458,796 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,906 +358% | $449,800 +563.9% |
| 2020 | $1,290 +27.7% | $67,754 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $66,426 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93619