Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $138,228

    1100 Arizona St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108

    0beds
    1baths
    2,592sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $882/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $882/mo

What's special

    Studio Apartment, 1 Bathroom, All Utilities Included, No Pets Allowed Studio Apartment, 1 Bathroom, All Utilities Included, No Pets Allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,592 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805630406340215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2017Listing removed$425
    Source: Sky Management Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for rent$425
    Source: Sky Management Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listing removed$425
    Source: Sky Management Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listed for rent$425
    Source: Sky Management & Insurance, Inc. Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listing removed$425
    Source: Sky Management Inc. Report a problem
    2/5/2015Listed for rent$425+2.4%
    Source: Sky Management and Insurance Report a problem
    12/11/2014Listing removed$415
    Source: Sky Management and Insurance Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listed for rent$415
    Source: Sky Management and Insurance Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listing removed$415
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for rent$415
    Source: Sky Management Report a problem
    11/22/2013Listing removed$415
    Source: Sky Management Inc. Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for rent$415
    Source: Sky Management Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,947 +3.2%$46,072 +3%
    2024$1,887 +1.7%$44,730 +3%
    2023$1,856 +107%$43,427 +3%
    2022$897 -49.8%$42,162
    2021$1,785 -1.3%$42,162
    2020$1,809 $42,162
    2019-- $42,162
    2018$1,794 -0.1%$42,162
    2017$1,796 +0.1%$42,162
    2016$1,794 -95.7%$42,162 +0.2%
    2015$42,062 +2255%$42,062
    2014$1,786 $42,062 -0.5%
    2013$1,786 $42,294
    2012-- $42,294
    2011-- $42,294
    2010-- $42,294 +0.4%
    2009-- $42,127
    2008-- $42,127
    2007-- $42,127 +3%
    2006-- $40,900
    2005-- $40,900
    2004-- $40,900
    2003-- $40,900
    2002-- $40,900 -29.4%
    2001-- $57,961 +1.9%
    2000-- $56,894

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Elder Homestead