Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    110 Snappy Ln, Liverpool, NY 13090

    4beds
    1,960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    7,875.65 Square Feet Lot
    $316,600 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,600

    $301,000 - $332,000

    $2,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,984/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,984/mo

What's special

    This charming & spacious split level in the Liverpool SD has been tastefully remodeled. It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. On the upper living floor, there are 3 bedrooms with a full bath. The main living area has an open concept with your eat in kitchen space, and living room. New kitchen and stainless steel appliances, branding new flooring throughout all new bathrooms with brand new amenities. The lower level has a cozy family room with the 4th bedroom and a full bath. The basement level can easily be finished off for more living space. Garage has been converted to a huge great room with heat. Very convenient location. Move right into this pretty home, as good as new. Please note that this house has been off the market for months waiting for National Grid to install the meter for the heating system. Some pictures have been virtually staged.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Fong Sheehan 315-383-7026,

    Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    Bought with:

    Zachary Johnson, 10301222752

    Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1580136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,960
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 7,875 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 105
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31488901900000060080000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Liverpool
    • Subdivision: Donwood Estates Tr Sec 3

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for rent$2,750-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Sold$285,000-4.7%$145/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1580136 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Pending sale$299,000$153/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1580136 Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$299,000-6.6%$153/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1580136 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for sale$320,000$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1580136 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listing removed$320,000$163/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #S1580136 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$320,000+115.5%$163/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1580136 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Sold$148,500+2.5%$76/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1384839 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Pending sale$144,900$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1384839 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$144,900+47.7%$74/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1384839 Report a problem
    12/9/2002Sold$98,100$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $197,000
    2024-- $197,000
    2023-- $197,000 +29.5%
    2022-- $152,100 +5.1%
    2021-- $144,700 +8%
    2020-- $134,000
    2019-- $134,000
    2018-- $134,000
    2017$5,208 +91.3%$134,000
    2016$2,722 $134,000
    2015-- $134,000
    2014-- $134,000
    2013-- $134,000
    2012-- $134,000
    2011-- $134,000
    2010-- $134,000
    2009-- $134,000
    2008-- $134,000 +1.5%
    2007-- $132,000 +10%
    2006-- $120,000 +10.1%
    2005-- $109,000 +5.8%
    2004-- $103,000 +30.4%
    2003-- $79,000
    2002-- $79,000 -2.2%
    2001-- $80,800
    2000-- $80,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13090