Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $234,600

    110 Moore Ct #89, Pennington, NJ 08534

    --beds
    --baths
    850sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $234,600 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,600

    $218,000 - $251,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,424/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous two bedroom one bath first floor end unit condo located in Brandon Farms! This unit has been completely renovated and updated with NEW hardwood floors, tile, carpeting, wainscoting, crown molding, hot water heater and bathroom vanity. The unit has also been professionally painted with neutral colors throughout and is a short walk to the community pool, tennis courts and playgrounds. Top rated Hopewell Valley Schools and close to trains, shopping, and the New Capital Health Center. This unit is a moderate income property. Income restrictions apply - owner will provide details. This moderate income unit is ID#: HAS9500090133 located in Hopewell Township and can be applied for at the New Jersey Housing Resource Center website.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 27.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060007800001900013C89

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pennington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/17/2012Sold$135,905+42.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2002Sold$95,572$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,990 $131,200
    2024$3,990 +80.4%$131,200 +81.5%
    2023$2,212 -44.9%$72,300 -44.9%
    2022$4,013 +2.5%$131,200
    2021$3,916 +2.5%$131,200
    2020$3,821 +1.9%$131,200
    2019$3,750 +2.8%$131,200
    2018$3,647 +2.5%$131,200
    2017$3,559 +2.2%$131,200
    2016$3,483 +2.1%$131,200
    2015$3,411 +3.3%$131,200
    2014$3,301 +3.8%$131,200
    2013$3,182 +6.9%$131,200
    2012$2,977 +5.1%$131,200
    2011$2,831 +4.8%$131,200
    2010$2,701 +13.2%$131,200
    2009$2,387 +4.8%$131,200 +9.7%
    2008$2,278 -0.5%$119,600
    2007$2,289 $119,600 +56.1%
    2006-- $76,600
    2005-- $76,600
    2004$2,329 $76,600
    2003-- $76,600
    2002-- $76,600
    2001-- $76,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08534