Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $309,900

    110 Minuteman Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    3beds
    3baths
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $309,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,882 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,900

    $285,000 - $335,000

    $1,882/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,882/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,770/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,770/mo

What's special

    This home has recently been completely remodeled, including: all new kitchen cabinets, granite counters and tile backsplash; fresh paint and all new flooring throughout; all new fixtures; three full baths, all remodeled. The main level is a wide open living, dining and kitchen area, with a sliding glass door leading out to the back deck and level back yard. Upstairs are three bedrooms, including a master suite with double closet and full master bath. The lower level has a family room (could function as a 4th bedroom) highlighted by a brick wall with fireplace. There is a third full bath on this level, as well as storage and laundry facilities. On a corner lot in a quiet Forest neighborhood, this is a great place to live! One year lease, tenant pays all utilities (water, electric and trash), prefer no pets.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136B326

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    1/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/7/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2021Sold$155,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $221,000
    2024$906 $221,000
    2023$906 +8%$221,000 +31.7%
    2022$839 $167,800
    2021$839 $167,800
    2020$839 -3.8%$167,800
    2019$873 +10.1%$167,800 +10.1%
    2018$792 $152,400
    2017$792 $152,400
    2016$792 $152,400
    2015$792 +10%$152,400 +10%
    2014$721 +4%$138,600
    2013$693 $138,600
    2012$693 $138,600
    2011$693 +11.8%$138,600 +11.8%
    2010$620 $124,000
    2009$620 $124,000
    2008$620 $124,000
    2007$620 -11.7%$124,000 +14.8%
    2006$702 $108,000
    2005$702 $108,000
    2004$702 $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24551