Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $668,200

    110 Horizon Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005

    3beds
    1,712sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $668,200 Zestimate®
    $390/sqft
    $3,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $668,200

    $615,000 - $715,000

    $3,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,589/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,589/mo

What's special

    This 1712 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 110 Horizon Dr, Boonton, NJ 07005.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • SmokeDet, CODetect, StallShw
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100039000000001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Basement: Yes
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room, Wood Burning
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room
    • Basement Description: Full, Finished
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 3 Bedrooms, Attic
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Family Room Level: Ground
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Basement Level Rooms: Laundry Room, Rec Room
    • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
    • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Curbs, Storage Shed
    • Other Room 2 Level: Second
    • Other Room 3 Level: Basement
    • Other Room 1 Level: Ground
    • Utilities: Gas-Natural
    • Other Room 1: Bathroom
    • Other Room 2: Bathroom
    • Other Room 3: Laundry Room
    • Other Room 4 Level: Basement
    • Style: Split Level
    • Primary Style: Split Level
    • Interior Features: SmokeDet, CODetect, StallShw
    • Other Room 4: Rec Room
    • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
    • Ground Level Rooms: BathOthr, FamilyRm, GarEnter
    • Garage Description: InEntrnc, DoorOpnr, Attached
    • Town #: Boonton Town
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listing removed$479,900$280/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes #20042337 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$479,900+113.3%$280/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$225,000+3.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/1997Sold$217,500$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,006 $355,200
    2024$12,006 +2.7%$355,200
    2023$11,690 $355,200
    2022-- $355,200
    2021$11,079 +3%$355,200
    2020$10,759 +2.7%$355,200
    2019$10,475 +4.4%$355,200
    2018$10,038 +2.7%$355,200
    2017$9,775 -1.7%$355,200
    2016$9,946 +2.3%$355,200 -3.3%
    2015$9,725 +2.3%$367,400
    2014$9,508 +2.9%$367,400
    2013$9,244 +1.5%$367,400
    2012$9,108 +0.5%$367,400
    2011$9,062 +4%$367,400 -14.7%
    2010$8,713 +5.9%$430,700
    2009$8,226 $430,700
    2008-- $430,700 +114.1%
    2007-- $201,200
    2006-- $201,200
    2005-- $201,200
    2004-- $201,200
    2003-- $201,200
    2002-- $201,200
    2001-- $201,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07005