Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,019,800

    110 Heather View Ln, Sapphire, NC 28774

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,019,800 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $3,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,019,800

    $938,000 - $1.11M

    $3,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,725/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,725/mo

What's special

    Nestled on more than two acres within Sapphire High sits this gem -- a bright, well-maintained Blue Ridge Mountain log home! Perched at 3,800 feet elevation, this humble abode features three bedrooms, a bonus room, a wet bar, and an attached, two-car garage. Indulge in the exceptional, long-range, year-round views from the screened-in porch or open deck areas. The open floor plan on the main level is perfect for entertaining and includes the primary and a guest en suite, with another en suite bedroom in the upstairs loft. The great room features a stone, wood-burning fireplace and vaulted, cathedral ceilings, with several large windows to bring in the incredible mountain views. The lower level includes space for a family room and/or office as well as the laundry room. A fire pit, hot tub, and garden space are ready for outdoor enjoyment. Located within Sapphire Valley, this home includes access to resort amenities, including fitness centers, golf, swimming, a community center, Fairfield Lake, a ski resort, and more. Cashiers is located within 15 minutes and features wonderful restaurants and boutique shopping. Offered furnished, it's ideal as a rental option or a mountain escape.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Wall, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceilings, Formal Dining Room, Radon Mit. System
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8502266924

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sapphire

    Other

    Other facts
    • View: Exceptional, Wooded, Mountain, Long, Panoramic, Year Round
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
    • Cooling: Electric
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Screened, Covered, Front, Patio
    • Interior Features: Washer/Dryer Connection, Cathedral Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceilings, Formal Dining Room, Radon Mit. System
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
    • Floor Coverings: Tile, Wall/Wall Carpet, Wood
    • Fireplace: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
    • Community Amenities: Paved Access, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Putting Green, Walking/Bike Trails, Playground, Lake/Pond, Community Center, Pavilion
    • Land Description: Gently Rolling, Wooded, Steep
    • Car Storage: Double Garage, Attached, Parking Space
    • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Garden Space, Fire Pit
    • TV/Internet: Satellite TV, Cable Internet
    • Other Rooms: Loft, Bonus Room
    • Elevation: 3501-4000
    • Construction: Log
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: 1.5 Story, Log

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2022Sold$815,000-4.7%$388/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #98373 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Pending sale$855,000$407/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #98373 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Price change$855,000-7.6%$407/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #98373 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$925,000+137.2%$440/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #98373 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listing removed$389,900$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Great Smokies #82783 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Listed for sale$389,900+5.4%$186/sqft
    2/24/2017Sold$370,000-5.1%$176/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #82783 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Pending sale$389,900$186/sqft
    12/29/2016Price change$389,900-2.5%$186/sqft
    9/11/2016Price change$399,900-2.5%$190/sqft
    6/28/2016Price change$410,000-6.6%$195/sqft
    2/8/2016Price change$439,000-2.4%$209/sqft
    12/2/2015Price change$450,000-3.3%$214/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS GREAT SMOKIES #82783 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Price change$465,500-2.1%$222/sqft
    10/7/2015Listed for sale$475,500-17.7%$226/sqft
    1/16/2007Sold$577,500$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,240 +42.3%$932,077 +77.4%
    2024$2,277 -0.7%$525,540
    2023$2,292 +20.2%$525,540 +21.8%
    2022$1,906 +5.8%$431,460
    2021$1,801 -7.7%$431,460 -5.8%
    2020$1,952 $458,020
    2019$1,952 $458,020
    2018$1,952 $458,020
    2017$1,952 +2.4%$458,020 -18.1%
    2015$1,906 -3.8%$559,390 -11.2%
    2011$1,982 $629,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774