Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,300

    110 Chestone Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    4beds
    2,370sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $662,300 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,717 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,300

    $629,000 - $695,000

    $2,717/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,717/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,830/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,830/mo

What's special

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Cary Home on Private Wooded Cul-de-Sac with Deck, Fireplace & Granite Kitchen Spruce Quality Rentals has one of the highest tenant satisfaction level in the region with 24x7 leasing hot line and 24x7 maintenance hot line. Spruce Quality Rentals is proud to offer deposit-free living to qualied renters. We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend nancial exibility to our residents. When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the cash for activities you care about. 4 bedroom single family home located on wooded lot in a private cul-de-sac. Landscaped front yard and beautiful front brick. First floor has wooden floors, carpet, and tile. Living room features great lighting and a wood burning fireplace. Kitchen has granite counter tops and an island( stove top will be replaced before move in), attached is the formal dining and breakfast nook. Master bedroom is spacious with tons of storage. Also, has a walk-in closet, master bath with shower and tub. Large backyard deck with scenic views. Near in good schools in Cary. * Offered by Spruce Quality Rentals * Seeking qualified, long-term resident * Resident Amenity fees applies upon approval * We do full background checks * Visit our website for online application Tenant satisfaction is very important for us. Rent with one of the best property management companies!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0744506081

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cary

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/25/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$2,500-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for rent$2,649+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/12/2021Price change$2,195-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/4/2021Listed for rent$2,200+22.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,796$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$1,796-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2019Listed for rent$1,895+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/26/2019Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: The Best Home Inc Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for rent$1,875+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: The Best Home Inc Report a problem
    9/2/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: 123 Homes Inc #2147529 Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: 123 Homes Inc #2147529 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Sold$343,000+68.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2127636 Report a problem
    8/1/2000Sold$204,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,034 +2.2%$585,027
    2024$4,925 +25.4%$585,027 +50%
    2023$3,928 +3.9%$389,987
    2022$3,781 +2.1%$389,987
    2021$3,705 -0.5%$389,987
    2020$3,725 +10.9%$389,987 +25.1%
    2019$3,359 $311,846
    2018$3,359 $311,846
    2017-- $311,846
    2016$2,984 +7.4%$311,846 +11.3%
    2015$2,777 +6%$280,070
    2014$2,619 $280,070
    2013-- $280,070
    2012-- $280,070
    2011-- $280,070
    2010-- $280,070
    2009-- $280,070
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27513