Skip main navigation
Sold for $351,000
  • $351,000

    110 Cherry Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $370,600 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,600

    $341,000 - $400,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,212/mo

What's special

    This adorable rancher has been lovingly maintained and enhanced with updates throughout. Sitting pretty on a picturesque lot backing to trees, this home offers modern style and comfort with shiplack accents, hardwood floors and a great layout. At first glance you will find new landscaping that is easy to maintain. As you step inside there is a handy built in open closet and a very spacious great room with a beautiful new picture window and hardwood floors. The ample sized primary bedroom has a very large closet spanning the width of the room and a ceiling fan for comfort. The second bedroom features bead board trim for added charm. There is a bonus room, originally a third bedroom,where there is flexible space which can serve as a laundry room (hookups are there already)or can be personalized to your own needs. A smartly remodelled full bathroom has double sinks with granite counters , designer flooring and a shower over the tub. The attic is mostly floored providing good storage. The eat-in kitchen boasts cherry cabinets, an oversized stainles steel sink and a ceramic tiled back splash. A new door opens to a large recently stained deck plus a paver patio offering great space for entertaining overlooking an awesome level backyard. The full basement offers incredible flexibiity with Bilco doors leading to the backyard. The basement is mostly finished with an office and an additional finished room perfect for guests, a playroom, etc. A wide open area houses the laundry area and features a cozy wood stove. Anther unfinished area provides even more great storage. An oversized detached garage with shelving and a work bench provides plenty of room for projects. Move right in with peace of mind because recent improvements include a brand new roof and gutters, new water softener, new electric panel, upgraded central air and a new oil line. This lovely home blends character with convenience and offers everything that you need on one level with the added bonus of extra living space in the finished lower level and outdoor living areas. The quaint boro of Trappe provides a convenient lifestyle since it is close to everything. This home is not to be missed! More photos by 10/23.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Schaffer 215-317-1638,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    Bought with:

    Pete Sekhawat, RS294065

    VRA Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2120690MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Asphalt, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000172003
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold$351,000+8%$348/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2120690 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Pending sale$325,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2120690 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$325,000+18.2%$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2120690 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Sold$275,000$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,302 +6%$97,850
    2024$4,059 $97,850
    2023$4,059 +3.4%$97,850
    2022$3,927 +2.9%$97,850
    2021$3,816 +2.5%$97,850
    2020$3,722 +1.3%$97,850
    2019$3,674 +2.4%$97,850
    2018$3,587 +3.2%$97,850
    2017$3,476 +2.1%$97,850
    2016$3,405 +2%$97,850
    2015$3,339 +2.2%$97,850
    2014$3,266 +3.1%$97,850
    2013$3,169 +2%$97,850
    2012$3,106 +2.9%$97,850
    2011$3,017 +2.6%$97,850
    2010$2,940 +3.5%$97,850
    2009$2,841 +3.5%$97,850
    2008$2,746 +5.1%--
    2007$2,613 +6.6%--
    2006$2,451 +8.7%--
    2005$2,255 +8.7%--
    2004$2,075 +4.3%--
    2003$1,990 +0.8%--
    2002$1,975 +10.8%--
    2000$1,783 +3.8%--
    1999$1,717 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe