Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $55,500

    110 Calvary Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    2beds
    955sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    -- sqft lot
    $55,500 Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $1,116 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $55,500

    $41,000 - $74,000

    $1,116/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,116/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $278/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $278/mo

What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the Wilkinson Gardens subdivision. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove, and plenty of cabinet space. The bedrooms are with carpet with ceiling fans. Located just minutes away from downtown Augusta! Pet Policy: No pets allowed. Tenant will be required to obtain Liability to Landlord Insurance or Renters Insurance upon occupancy.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta,MLS#: 536289

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Radiant, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 955 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Blinds, Concrete, Electric Dryer Hookup, Front Porch, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating system: Hot Water, Heating system: Radiant, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Living Room, None, Roof Type: Composition, Sidewalks, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0723133000

Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2025Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #536289 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$1,050-4.5%$1/sqft
    12/9/2024Listed for rent$1,100+58.3%$1/sqft
    6/16/2020Listing removed$80,000$84/sqft
    Source: Strong Tower Realty #8754422 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Price change$80,000+100%$84/sqft
    Source: Strong Tower Realty, Inc. #6696420 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Listed for sale$40,000+14.3%$42/sqft
    Source: Strong Tower Realty, Inc. #6696420 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Augusta Partners Property Management Report a problem
    1/25/2020Listed for rent$695$1/sqft
    1/9/2020Listing removed$35,000$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Perimeter #6644650 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Pending sale$35,000$37/sqft
    12/12/2019Listed for sale$35,000$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter #6644650 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Pending sale$35,000$37/sqft
    12/7/2019Pending sale$35,000+20.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Atl.Perimeter #8692874 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Sold$29,000-17.1%$30/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8692874 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for sale$35,000+145.6%$37/sqft
    10/25/2019Sold$14,250-67.6%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2018Listing removed$44,000$46/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners #421050 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Price change$44,000-4.3%$46/sqft
    3/1/2018Price change$46,000-2.1%$48/sqft
    Source: Augusta #421050 Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listed for sale$47,000$49/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #421050 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$843 -10.4%$14,036 -30.6%
    2024$941 +23.2%$20,236 +42.1%
    2023$763 +4%$14,244 +17.8%
    2022$734 +9.9%$12,087 +33.7%
    2021$668 +15.2%$9,038
    2020$580 +35.5%$9,038 -28.1%
    2019$428 +17.1%$12,566
    2018$366 -14.6%$12,566
    2017$428 +17.1%$12,566
    2016$366 $12,566
    2015$366 +0.5%$12,566 +1.1%
    2014$364 $12,430
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kissingbower