Skip main navigation
Sold for $815,000
  • $815,000

    11 Thiem Ave, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,458/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 11 Thiem Ave in Rochelle Park - a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering approximately 2,610 sq ft on an approximately 7,000 sq ft lot. Enjoy newly refinished hardwood floors, a thoughtful layout, and generously sized bedrooms, including an oversized primary suite with two walk-in closets and a private bath. The kitchen and dining area offer abundant cabinetry and ample counter space for everyday living and entertaining. The lower level includes bonus space with a basement office, and a walk-up attic provides excellent storage and future potential. A 2-car detached garage and an oversized driveway offer parking for up to ~6 cars. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major highways for easy NYC access, and just a short walk to a nearby bus stop for NYC commuting, in a quiet residential setting and not in a flood zone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Claudia Roesing 201-803-1778,

    Corcoran Infinity Properties

    Bought with:

    EunJu Hailey Lee

    RE/MAX NOW - Palisades Park

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26005892MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 540007600000000301

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Rochelle Park

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$815,000+1.9%
    Source: NJMLS #26005892 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$799,999
    Source: NJMLS #26005892 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$799,999-3%
    Source: NJMLS #26005892 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$825,000
    Source: NJMLS #26002317 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$825,000+17%
    Source: NJMLS #26002317 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$705,000+0.7%
    Source: NJMLS #22034440 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Pending sale$699,900
    Source: NJMLS #22034440 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$699,900
    Source: NJMLS #22034440 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,551 +1.8%$479,500
    2023$13,306 +1.1%$479,500
    2022$13,162 +5.2%$479,500
    2021$12,510 +3.2%$479,500
    2020$12,117 +2.7%$479,500
    2019$11,796 $479,500
    2018$11,796 +3.8%$479,500
    2017$11,364 +0.1%$479,500
    2016$11,350 +7.1%$479,500
    2015$10,597 +4.5%$479,500
    2014$10,137 +5%$479,500
    2013$9,652 $479,500
    2012$9,652 +3.4%$479,500
    2011$9,336 +9.8%$479,500
    2010$8,505 +3.9%$479,500 +51.9%
    2009$8,184 $315,600
    2007-- $315,600 +0.8%
    2006-- $313,100
    2005-- $313,100
    2004-- $313,100 +33.6%
    2003-- $234,300
    2002-- $234,300 +64.8%
    2001-- $142,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07662