Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $918,000

    11 Terry Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $918,000 Zestimate®
    $591/sqft
    $4,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $918,000

    $872,000 - $973,000

    $4,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,984/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,984/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Updated Exp Sprawling Ranch, Mid Block Location. Open Floor Plan Boasts Spacious Great Rm w/Vaulted Ceilings & Skylight, Additional Rm Could Be 4th Bedrm Or Perfect For Home Office. Large Sliders to 15'x15' Deck. Bright & Updated EIK w/ Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters W/ Custom Built In Granite Table, Opens To Formal Dining Rm. Hardwood Floors throughout. Andersen Windows, Updated Furnace, New Hot Water Htr, New PVC Fence, 200Amp, Newer Roof & Siding, Washer & Dryer, SD#4.This Home Will Not Last!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46578000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Plainview

    Other

    Other facts
    • RoomCount: 8
    • NumParkingSpaces: 1
    • NumFloors: 0
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached
    • ArchitectureStyle: Other
    • BuildingUnitCount: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2022Sold$700,000+10.2%$450/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3430354 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Pending sale$635,000$409/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3430354 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$635,000-5.2%$409/sqft
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3333560 Report a problem
    7/28/2021Listed for sale$669,999$431/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $583
    2023-- $583
    2022-- $583
    2021$13,939 +3.8%--
    2020$13,424 +4.5%$779 -7.6%
    2019$12,849 $843
    2018$12,849 +4.7%$843
    2017$12,267 -2.3%$843 -8%
    2016$12,558 +205.4%$916
    2015$4,111 +9.8%$916
    2013$3,745 +7.9%$916
    2012$3,472 -49.3%$916 -7.3%
    2011$6,851 +0.8%$988 -4.8%
    2010$6,794 $1,038 -19.7%
    2009-- $1,292 -5.5%
    2008-- $1,367 +5.2%
    2006-- $1,299 -36.1%
    2005-- $2,033 -38.7%
    2004-- $3,314
    2003-- $3,314 -47%
    2002-- $6,250
    2001-- $6,250
    2000-- $6,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11803