Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,700

    11 Sappington Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    3beds
    2baths
    2,494sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $308,000 - $369,000

    $1,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

What's special

    Spacious, quality built split BR Ranch in excellent SW location featuring all brick, side entry garage & extensive landscaping. With some updating, this will transform into a fantastic home! 11 Sappington Dr $175,000 Dir: Off W. Broadway across from Shelter Insurance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,494 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1650800040030001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/14/2011Price change$175,000-5.4%$70/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #333145 Report a problem
    5/20/2011Price change$185,000-4.9%$74/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #333145 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for sale$194,500$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #333145 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $45,809 +14.5%
    2024$2,699 +0.8%$40,014
    2023$2,677 +8.1%$40,014 +8%
    2022$2,476 -0.2%$37,050
    2021$2,481 +1.5%$37,050 +8%
    2020$2,445 0%$34,310
    2019$2,445 +7.3%$34,310 +8%
    2018$2,280 +1.2%$31,768
    2017$2,252 -2.6%$31,768
    2016$2,312 $31,768
    2015$2,312 +8.4%$31,768
    2014$2,132 $31,768
    2013-- $31,768
    2012-- $31,768
    2011-- $31,768
    2010-- $31,768
    2009-- $31,768
    2008-- $31,768
    2007-- --
    2003-- $27,626
    2002-- $27,626
    2001-- $27,626

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65203