Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $488,900

    11 Sapphire St, Odessa, TX 79762

    3beds
    2baths
    2,603sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $488,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,900

    $460,000 - $518,000

    $3,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,279/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,279/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Emerald Forrest home!! Open floor plan with great architectural treatments!! There are two living areas with a fireplace in each, formal dining, dining area with breakfast bar in kitchen, plantation shutters & beautiful laminate flooring. Large family room looks out to covered patio. Lovely sequestered Master that opens to covered patio & Master bath! 2 bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,603 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094450029000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Odessa

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2024Listing removed$529,000$203/sqft
    Source: PBBR #50071837 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$529,000-3.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Petroplex AOR #151023 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Price change$549,900-2.7%$211/sqft
    Source: Petroplex AOR #151023 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$565,000$217/sqft
    Source: Petroplex AOR #151023 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/25/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,136 +61.6%$410,677 +4.5%
    2024$5,652 +3.1%$393,035 +2.6%
    2023$5,483 -17.6%$383,234
    2022$6,654 -4.6%$383,234 +0.9%
    2021$6,972 $379,988 +4.7%
    2020-- $362,975 -1.4%
    2019$6,339 +5.3%$368,237 +9.7%
    2018$6,021 +31.6%$335,678 +0.8%
    2017$4,575 $332,852
    2016$4,575 $332,852
    2015$4,575 --
    2014$4,575 $291,510
    2013-- --
    2012$4,575 -1.2%--
    2011$4,631 -1.3%$259,892 -2.6%
    2010$4,694 -3.8%$266,759 -3.3%
    2009$4,878 $275,728 +8.8%
    2008-- $253,371 +10%
    2007-- $230,338 +10%
    2006-- $209,399 +11.3%
    2005-- $188,104 +5.9%
    2004-- $177,698 +5.5%
    2003-- $168,454 +2.8%
    2002-- $163,894 +5.7%
    2001-- $155,019
    2000-- $155,019

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emerald Forest Estates