Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,100

    11 Markwood Dr, Howell, NJ 07731

    3beds
    2baths
    1,856sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $703,100 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,100

    $661,000 - $745,000

    $3,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,610/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,610/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 11 Markwood Drive, Howell !! An expanded 3 BR, 2.5 Bath Colonial in the highly sought Woodstone development in Howell. Features include Paver Driveway, hardwood floors, large Living Room / Dining Room combo, Eat In Kitchen w/ Corian Counters that overlooks expanded family Room w/ sliders to private, Fenced Backyard w/ IN GROUND POOL, Three Generous Sized Bedrooms, including Master BR suite w/ upgraded Bath, plus Two Car Garage w/ Attic Storage makes this the perfect Howell choice for you, the next owner

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210003500005700045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Howell

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • neighborhoods: Howell (HOW)
    • taxes_annual: 7860
    • grade_school: Taunton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2017Sold$345,000-3.9%$186/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21713958 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Pending sale$359,000$193/sqft
    Source: West Monmouth #21713958 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$359,000$193/sqft
    Source: West Monmouth #21713958 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listing removed$359,000$193/sqft
    Source: West Monmouth #21713958 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Pending sale$359,000$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - West Monmouth #21713958 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for sale$359,000-6.8%$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21713958 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listing removed$385,000$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #1622954 Report a problem
    6/1/2016Listed for sale$385,000+24.2%$207/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #21621652 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Sold$310,000-2.8%$167/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21219190 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$319,000+7.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Critelli & Kilbride Realtors #21219190 Report a problem
    4/20/2011Sold$297,000-1%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2011Listed for sale$300,000$162/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prestige #21100535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,045 +17.2%$645,500 +17.2%
    2024$9,421 -7%$550,600 +1.1%
    2023$10,135 +17.3%$544,600 +32.1%
    2022$8,640 +2.4%$412,400 +12.2%
    2021$8,440 -1.3%$367,600 +0.7%
    2020$8,555 +7.3%$365,200 +1%
    2019$7,972 $361,600 +8%
    2018$7,972 +1.4%$334,800 -1.1%
    2017$7,860 +5.4%$338,400 +4.7%
    2016$7,459 +4.7%$323,200 +6.5%
    2015$7,123 +3.5%$303,600 +12.9%
    2014$6,883 +0.2%$269,000 +4.3%
    2013$6,873 -4.9%$258,000
    2012$7,228 +1.5%$258,000 -23.9%
    2011$7,120 +3.9%$339,200
    2010$6,855 +2%$339,200
    2009$6,718 $339,200 0%
    2008-- $339,300
    2007-- $339,300 +112.7%
    2006-- $159,500
    2005-- $159,500
    2003-- $159,500
    2002-- $159,500
    2001-- $159,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candlewood