11 Laurel Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$2,151,300
$1.94M - $2.41M
$8,527/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$8,527/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,611/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,611/mo
Listing updated:
Amy Via 914-523-9248,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-328-8400,
Todd Goddard 914-328-8400,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
Sari J. Shaw, 10401278058
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Other
- Description: Living room with fireplace, vaulted ceiling and access to large wrap around deck, spacious kitchen with eating area overlooking deck and rock gardens, formal dining room with fireplace, high ceilings highlighted by clerestory windows and doors to deck, primary bedroom ensuite with sitting room and full bath, second bedroom with vintage ensuite bath, two additional bedrooms with full hall bath, palatial three season sunroom with floor to ceiling louvered windows
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Up several stairs to back wing featuring music room or fifth bedroom and extraordinary familyroom with slate floors, high ceilings with clerestory windows and recessed lighting, raised corner fireplace, sliding doors leading to private patio and access to grounds
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Entry foyer with curved glass wall and plate glass window overlooking sculptural rock wall, custom curved staircase with mahogany panels leading to main level, changing room for pool, exercise room, laundry room and additional work/storage rooms, utilities.
Appliances
- Included: Oil Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,121
- Total interior livable area: 5,121 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: In Ground
- Waterfront features: Water Access
Lot
- Size: 1.96 Acres
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sloped, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3600101017000010000032
- Other equipment: Pool Equip/Cover
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | $1,875,000-3.8%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2024 | Pending sale | $1,950,000$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000+80%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Sold | $1,083,500+9.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Pending sale | $990,000$193/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4742311 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $990,000$193/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4742311 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2023 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2022 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2021 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2020 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2019 | -- | $199,875 |
| 2018 | -- | $199,875 -25% |
| 2017 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $266,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $266,500 -8.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $290,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514