Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $495,100

    11 Knapp Ave, Middletown, NY 10940

    5beds
    2,900sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1903
    -- sqft lot
    $495,100 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $3,235 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,100

    $460,000 - $530,000

    $3,235/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,235/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,393/mo

What's special

    GAS, HEAT, WATER, AND ELECTRIC INCLUDED!! Make this spacious two bedroom apartment yours to enjoy. Natural light and beautiful hardwood floors. Washer and dryer unit in the basement is available for all tenant's use. A large driveway behind the house is available for all tenant's use. Don't wait, schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,749 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33090025213

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1903

• Electricity included in rent
    • Elementary School: Presidential Park Elementary School
    • FireplaceYN \ 0
    • Inclusions \ Washer
    • InteriorFeatures \ 1st Floor Bedrm
    • InteriorFeatures \ Master Downstairs
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LotFeatures \ Level
    • LotFeatures \ Near Public Transit
    • MLS Listing ID: H6071418
    • MLS Name: OneKey ZDD (OneKey ZDD)
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • ParkingFeatures \ Off Street
    • PoolPrivateYN \ 0
    • PropertySubType \ Multi Family
    • PropertyType \ Residential Lease
    • RentIncludes \ Electricity
    • RentIncludes \ Gas
    • RentIncludes \ Heat
    • RentIncludes \ Hot Water
    • RentIncludes \ See Remarks
    • RoadResponsibility \ Public Maintained Road
    • School District: Middletown
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • SmokingYN \ 0
    • SpaYN \ 0
    • Water included in rent
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2022Sold$375,000+10.3%$129/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6147128 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Pending sale$340,000$117/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #405128 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Listed for sale$340,000+28.3%$117/sqft
    10/6/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: John J Lease REALTORS Inc #H6071418 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for rent$1,800+63.6%$1/sqft
    9/9/2020Sold$265,100+0%$91/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6018925 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$265,000+130.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United #6018925 Report a problem
    1/7/2013Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #534470 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Price change$1,100-15.4%
    10/6/2012Listed for rent$1,300
    5/12/2000Sold$115,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,400
    2024-- $33,400
    2023-- $33,400 +21.9%
    2022-- $27,400
    2021-- $27,400
    2020-- $27,400
    2019-- $27,400
    2018-- $27,400
    2017$6,266 $27,400
    2016-- $27,400
    2015-- $27,400
    2014-- $27,400
    2013-- $27,400
    2012-- $27,400
    2011-- $27,400
    2010-- $27,400
    2009-- $27,400
    2007-- $27,400
    2006-- $27,400
    2005-- $27,400
    2004-- $27,400
    2002-- $27,400
    2001-- $27,400
    2000-- $27,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10940