Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $344,600

    11 Kappella Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    3beds
    912sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    3,598 Square Feet Lot
    $344,600 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $2,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,600

    $307,000 - $379,000

    $2,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,364/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,364/mo

What's special

    This Marina District bungalow is a shore paradise waiting for you! Somer's Point offers an excellent bay beach, fine dining, night clubs, fishing charters, and boat dockage all within walking distance of this home! With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath this home has newer hardwood floors and a large eat in kitchen. Walk to your boat or drive MINUTES to Ocean City, Margate or Longport Beaches! DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. 24 HOURS NOTICE FOR SHOWING. LISTING AGENT WILL ACCOMPANY. NOT a drive by. Must be seen to appreciate!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 912 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,598 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2101008000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Somers Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acreage: 0
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard
    • HasBasement: 0
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • LotSquareFootage: 0
    • NoOfLevels: 0
    • WaterHeater: Electric
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • HalfBaths: 0
    • Fireplaces: 0
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • TotalTaxes: 0
    • Water: Well
    • TotalSquareFeet: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2017Sold$50,000-66.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listing removed$149,000$163/sqft
    Source: LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St #459419_67108864 Report a problem
    9/16/2016Price change$149,000-11.8%$163/sqft
    Source: LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St #459419 Report a problem
    3/28/2016Listed for sale$169,000$185/sqft
    12/27/2015Listing removed$169,000$185/sqft
    Source: LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City 10th St #459419 Report a problem
    8/8/2015Listed for sale$169,000$185/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,586 $156,200
    2024$5,586 +8%$156,200
    2023$5,170 +5.7%$156,200
    2022$4,891 -2.9%$156,200
    2021$5,036 +2.9%$156,200
    2020$4,894 +2.2%$156,200
    2019$4,791 +3.7%$156,200
    2018$4,619 +4.7%$156,200
    2017$4,410 +1%$156,200
    2016$4,364 +3.5%$156,200
    2015$4,217 +3.2%$156,200
    2014$4,087 +7.8%$156,200 +77.7%
    2012$3,793 +3.9%$87,900
    2011$3,652 +3.6%$87,900
    2010$3,525 +2.7%$87,900
    2009$3,433 +1.7%$87,900
    2008$3,376 +4.2%$87,900
    2007$3,240 $87,900
    2006-- $87,900
    2005-- $87,900
    2004-- $87,900
    2003-- $87,900
    2002-- $87,900
    2001-- $87,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08244