Skip main navigation
Sold for $401,700
  • $401,700

    11 Horizon Way, Greenwood, SC 29649

    4beds
    2,428sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $428,100 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $3,017 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,100

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $3,017/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,017/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,266/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,266/mo

What's special

    The Azalea is a striking 4-bedroom 3 full bath craftsman ranch with the half-story option. Over 2400 sqft on 0.75 acre cul-de-sac lot. An impressive open floor plan and one of the finest kitchen island bars around. Some of the many features include: 10 foot ceilings throughout, trey ceilings in master bedroom, large walk-in master closet, chef's kitchen with gas built-in range/ double wall ovens/ quartz counter tops/ soft close cabinets. There quartz counters in all bathrooms, tile flooring in all bathrooms. Extended Revwood LVP floors throughout the main living areas. Family room has a gas log fireplace that can be activated with just a flip of the switch! A very impressive six-stool kitchen island/bar is the center piece to this eye-popping open concept. The laundry room is extremely roomy with coat closet and built-in drop zone. The 14x8 back patio is completely covered with atrium doors. Welcome to the future...a Smart Home w/ the Home is Connected package and all the money-saving, energy efficient features of a BRAND-NEW HOME with WARRANTIES FROM THE LARGEST BUILDER IN THE USA!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alicia Porter 864-501-7277,

    D.R. Horton

    Bought with:

    Brent Hopkins

    D.R. Horton

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1507873MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 10 x 15
    Living room
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 x 21
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Damper Controlled
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Damper Controlled
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry, Radon System
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,428
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Key Pad Entry, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0990001054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder model: Azalea
    • Builder name: D.R. Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2024Sold$401,700+0.5%$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1507873 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Pending sale$399,900$165/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1507873 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Price change$399,900-2.7%$165/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    12/2/2023Price change$410,955-0.2%$169/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    10/8/2023Price change$411,895+3.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1507873 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for sale$398,120$164/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1507873 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29649