Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    11 Horizon Dr, Simpsonville, SC 29681

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,000

    $277,000 - $319,000

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,719/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,719/mo

Listed by:

    John Rossello 864-979-3389,

    Carolina Homes Inc.

    Bought with:

    Tawalla Williams

    Jubilee Realty, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1527291MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 306
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 120
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 144
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 132
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub-Separate, Tub-Jetted, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 144
    Kitchen
    • Area: 120
    Living room
    • Area: 280
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Multi-Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 2 Story Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Laminate Counters, Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim, Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 60-100*53-100
    • Features: Sidewalk, 1/2 Acre or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0560.0901025.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$295,000-4.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$309,900$155/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$309,900-4.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listing removed$324,500$162/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Listed for sale$324,500$162/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Contingent$324,500$162/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for sale$324,500+47.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1527291 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listing removed$219,900$110/sqft
    Source: Carolina Homes Inc. #1370526 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$219,900+70.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Carolina Homes Inc. #1370526 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Sold$128,900$64/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1236448 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Pending sale$128,900$64/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1236448 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$128,900+28.9%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Professionals #1236448 Report a problem
    1/12/2012Sold$100,000-20.6%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2011Price change--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    10/25/2011Price change$126,000-7.4%$63/sqft
    Source: AGAPE REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC. #1201980 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$136,000-12.3%$68/sqft
    5/25/2010Price change$155,000+14%$78/sqft
    5/23/2010Price change$136,000-12.3%$68/sqft
    4/24/2010Listed for sale$155,000-3.1%$78/sqft
    5/14/2007Sold$160,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,457 -1.2%$177,020
    2023$1,474 +3.5%$177,020
    2022$1,425 0%$177,020
    2021$1,425 +2%$177,020 +8.9%
    2020$1,397 0%$162,540
    2019$1,398 +10.7%$162,540
    2018$1,262 $162,540 +2400.6%
    2017$1,262 $6,500 -96%
    2016$1,262 +4.5%$162,540
    2015$1,207 $162,540 -1.2%
    2014$1,207 +0.5%$164,490
    2013$1,201 +5.6%$164,490
    2012$1,138 --
    2011$1,138 --
    2010$1,138 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29681