Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,400

    11 Horizon Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    3beds
    3baths
    2,122sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1976
    1,980 Square Feet Lot
    $364,400 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,400

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

What's special

    Living is easy in this beautifully remodeled town home. Beautiful brazilian cherry hardwoods that shine from abundance of light. Granite kitchen countertop w/ stainless steel appl. Oversized crown moulding throughout. Large master BR w/ sitting room. Custom tiled baths. Large recreation room w/ custom built-in shelving, walks out to deck & fully fenced yard.Conveniently close to shops & transportation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,122 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1,980 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02082209

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frederick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2015Sold$184,900+13.2%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2011Sold$163,400+2.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listed for sale$159,900+95%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #FR7589540 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Sold$82,000-58.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2005Sold$198,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,292 -95.2%$285,100 +9.6%
    2024$109,242 +2484.8%$260,100 +10.6%
    2023$4,226 +12.3%$235,100 +11.9%
    2022$3,763 +4.8%$210,100 +4.9%
    2021$3,591 +5.6%$200,267
    2020$3,401 +5.5%--
    2019$3,223 +3.1%$180,600 +3%
    2018$3,128 +47.8%$175,333 -2.9%
    2017$2,117 -13.9%$180,600 +9.6%
    2016$2,459 $164,800 +7.3%
    2015$2,459 $153,567 +7.9%
    2014$2,459 $142,333 +8.6%
    2013-- $131,100
    2012-- $131,100
    2011-- $131,100 -43.2%
    2010-- $230,760 +8.8%
    2009-- $212,136 +9.6%
    2008-- $193,513 +10.6%
    2007-- $174,890 +13.6%
    2006-- $153,990 +15.7%
    2005-- $133,090 +18.6%
    2004-- $112,190 +5.4%
    2003-- $106,456 +5.7%
    2002-- $100,723 +6%
    2001-- $94,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21703