Skip main navigation
Sold for $795,000
  • $795,000

    11 Holland Ave, Demarest, NJ 07627

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $831,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,953 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $831,300

    $756,000 - $914,000

    $4,953/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,953/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,389/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,389/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated colonial in Demarest's highly sought-after East Hill neighborhood! This south-facing home, filled with natural light, offers a bright living room, a formal dining room, and a stunning kitchen with timeless shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Additional highlights include two renovated full bathrooms, refinished hardwood floors, and recently installed central air and heating. The roof and driveway were completely redone just three years ago, adding to the home's move-in-ready appeal. With low property taxes and a prime location just a short walk to NYC buses and close to top-rated schools, shopping, and dining, this home presents an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Kim 212-897-7777,

    2Win Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Jun Xue

    Realmart Realty, LLC

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 25031293MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 0900128000000045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Demarest

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Sold$795,000+2.6%
    Source: NJMLS #25031293 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Pending sale$775,000
    Source: NJMLS #25031293 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$775,000+19.2%
    Source: NJMLS #25031293 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for rent$4,300
    Source: RE/MAX International #22022933 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Sold$650,000+5%
    Source: NJMLS #22011988 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$619,000
    Source: NJMLS #22011988 Report a problem
    4/13/2022Contingent$619,000
    Source: NJMLS #22011988 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Listed for sale$619,000+76.9%
    Source: NJMLS #22011988 Report a problem
    8/11/2021Sold$350,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,478 +86.4%$702,600 +86.4%
    2024$11,522 +4.8%$376,900
    2023$10,998 +16.5%$376,900 +13.4%
    2022$9,440 +2.5%$332,500
    2021$9,207 +5.4%$332,500
    2020$8,731 +12%$332,500
    2019$7,797 $332,500
    2018$7,797 -4.1%$332,500
    2017$8,130 +1.4%$332,500
    2016$8,020 +2.2%$332,500
    2015$7,847 +0.5%$332,500
    2014$7,807 +3.6%$332,500
    2013$7,534 $332,500
    2012$7,534 +2.1%$332,500
    2011$7,382 +2%$332,500
    2010$7,235 +3.5%$332,500
    2009$6,989 $332,500
    2007-- $332,500
    2006-- $332,500
    2005-- $332,500
    2004-- $332,500
    2003-- $332,500 +103.2%
    2002-- $163,600
    2001-- $163,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07627