Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,382,200

    11 Hamilton Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    2,372sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $1,382,200 Zestimate®
    $583/sqft
    $7,163 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,382,200

    $1.26M - $1.52M

    $7,163/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,163/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,100/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,100/mo

What's special

    Vintage colonial loaded with charm. Large country eat-in kitchen with barn wood cabinetry & raised brick hearth/WBS. Family room directly off EIK, graceful FLR & FDR, den/study & new marble full bath on main level. Oak floors, new windows throughout, updated electric, all new vintage style marble baths w Kohler fixtures. Finished lower level. Large MBR with new WIC, exposed brick, gorgeous new master bath. Flat side yard, separate garage. Walk to town/train. Move-in condition, many updates.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Stove, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001001026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2014Sold$770,000-1.2%$325/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4402914 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listing removed$779,000$328/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4402914 Report a problem
    4/26/2014Listed for sale$779,000+9.3%$328/sqft
    6/3/2011Sold$712,500-8.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3102193 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3102193 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Listed for sale$775,000$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3102193 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Listing removed$775,000$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/7/2010Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/3/2010Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    11/1/2010Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    10/11/2010Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    10/10/2010Price change$775,000+19520.3%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$3,950-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Price change$775,000-6.1%$327/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    8/16/2010Price change$825,000+19086%$348/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Price change$4,300-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Price change$825,000+19086%$348/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Price change$4,300-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    7/20/2010Price change$825,000+19086%$348/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$4,300-99.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011644 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Listed for sale$825,000$348/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #3011633 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,500
    2024-- $147,500
    2023-- $147,500
    2022-- $147,500
    2021-- $147,500
    2020-- $147,500
    2019-- $147,500 +4.2%
    2018-- $141,550
    2017-- $141,550
    2016-- $141,550
    2015-- $141,550
    2014-- $141,550
    2013-- $141,550 +3.9%
    2012-- $136,300
    2011-- $136,300
    2010-- $136,300
    2009-- $136,300
    2008-- $136,300
    2007-- $136,300
    2006-- $136,300
    2005-- $136,300
    2004-- $136,300
    2003-- $136,300
    2002-- $136,300
    2001-- $136,300
    2000-- $136,300
    1999-- $136,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514