Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $533,800

    11 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $533,800 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $3,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $533,800

    $507,000 - $560,000

    $3,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,586/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,586/mo

What's special

    Country comfort fills this light and bright gracious 3 bedroom, 1.2 bath traditional Raised Ranch on a cul-de-sac. This home is move in immaculate and positioned perfectly on a .35 level parcel of property. Enjoy the beaute of hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. The living room with picture perfect windows and brick fireplace allows for entertaining with open dining room space to oversized deck. Functional kitchen space with updated appliances. The lower level family room has a walk-out to level yard and .5 bath. You will not be disappointed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258010406730000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Master Bath, Close to Railroad, Eat in Kitchen, Cul-De-Sac, Wall To Wall Carpet, Laundry Room/Private
    • Tax Source: Other
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Included: Light Fixtures, Wall to Wall Carpet, Oven/Range, A/C Units, Water Conditioner Owned
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Municipal
    • Tax Amount: 6911

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2019Sold$315,000-1.5%$172/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4902730 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Pending sale$319,900$175/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #377996 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Price change$319,900-3%$175/sqft
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$329,900+372%$180/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4902730 Report a problem
    6/15/1983Sold$69,900$38/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $390,000 +6.5%
    2023-- $366,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $331,300 +11.7%
    2021-- $296,500 +14.7%
    2020-- $258,400
    2019-- $258,400 +3%
    2018-- $250,900 +5.9%
    2017$5,046 $237,000 +2.3%
    2016-- $231,700
    2015-- $231,700
    2014-- $231,700 -8%
    2012-- $251,900 -4.5%
    2011-- $263,800 -3.9%
    2010-- $274,600 -8.3%
    2009-- $299,400 -8.4%
    2008-- $326,700 -9%
    2007-- $359,000 +226.4%
    2006-- $110,000
    2005-- $110,000
    2004-- $110,000
    2003-- $110,000
    2002-- $110,000
    2001-- $110,000
    2000-- $110,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590