Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,000
  • $425,000

    11 Franzone Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

    3beds
    1,559sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $482,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $482,400

    $458,000 - $507,000

    $3,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,882/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,882/mo

What's special

    If you're looking for a townhome for your own on a quiet dead end street then you found the perfect one! Not only does this home have a great yard, one car garage and in a centrally located area - it has a great inside too! The living space his well laid out with a large living room and cute eat in kitchen! The main floor also has a half bathroom with great storage. Off the back of the house you will find a nicely appointed deck and green space. Moving upstairs you have two very large bedrooms and a large bathroom with a separate shower and bathtub. Upstairs on the third floor you will find a bedroom that is adorable and a great size. These townhomes don't come on the market often - so make sure you check it out! Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers! Buyers couldn't get financing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rogers Realty Team 978-618-8799,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Bradford 978-372-9171,

    Hillary Rogers 978-994-9543

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Benton

    East Key Realty

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73177698

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Bathroom - With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Jacuzzi / Whirlpool Soaking Tub, Double Vanity
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Balcony / Deck, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Slider
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
    • Level: Main,First
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,559
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Under, Off Street, Assigned
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Walkout)
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Porch, Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1938794

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Highway Access, Private School, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Haverhill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $295 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2024Sold$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73177698 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Pending sale$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #73177698 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Contingent$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73177698 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73177698 Report a problem
    11/26/2023Pending sale$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #73176909 Report a problem
    11/26/2023Contingent$425,000$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73176909 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Price change$425,000-3.4%$273/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73177698 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$440,000+78.9%$282/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73176909 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Sold$245,900$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$245,900+20%$158/sqft
    Source: Olde Town Realty #72180125 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Sold$205,000+55.9%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/1987Sold$131,500$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,495 +1.2%$419,700 +0.5%
    2024$4,442 +11.4%$417,500 +16.8%
    2023$3,987 $357,600
    2022$3,987 +17.3%$357,600 +41.4%
    2021$3,399 +2.2%$252,900 +3.4%
    2020$3,327 +4.7%$244,600 +7.4%
    2019$3,178 +1.6%$227,800 +3.8%
    2018$3,129 +6.2%$219,400 +11.7%
    2017$2,946 -6.2%$196,500 -3.9%
    2016$3,140 +27.6%$204,400 +27.5%
    2015$2,461 -2.8%$160,300 +1.9%
    2014$2,531 +3.4%$157,300 +0.6%
    2013$2,448 +6.1%$156,400
    2012$2,308 +2.2%$156,400 -3.5%
    2011$2,258 +4.9%$162,100 -3.9%
    2010$2,153 -18.6%$168,700 -26.9%
    2009$2,644 +3.2%$230,900 -5.2%
    2008$2,562 -0.3%$243,500 -2.2%
    2007$2,569 +2.1%$248,900 +4.2%
    2006$2,517 +12.6%$238,800 +14.4%
    2005$2,235 +7.7%$208,700 +30.5%
    2004$2,076 +3.9%$159,900 +6.2%
    2003$1,998 +17.5%$150,600 +48.2%
    2001$1,701 $101,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01835