Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,250,000
  • $1,250,000

    11 Feldspar Lane, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    2.45 Acres Lot
    $1,291,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,291,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,555/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,555/mo

What's special

    Nestled behind the gates of the Bald Rock community of Sapphire NC, you will find this unique mountain home of 3 bedroom 2.5 baths, open, one level floor plan, blending functionality along with carefully designed spaces giving you free flowing openness and connecting of all the spaces! This incredible home features 10 foot ceilings, with white, wood lap walls in the living, that will have you craving time spent sitting around its impressive stone fireplace and an open living, dining and kitchen area that is most spacious,making it easy to entertain your family and friends. The charming primary suite has both his and her vanities and closets! Across the house you will find the other two charming bedrooms and bathroom. This home is beautifully furnished with very few exceptions which will make the ease of moving in a delight. The must see space is the rear of the house that has a expansive, private, screen covered porch with another charming, stone fireplace and all the private wooded ambiance making it hard to ever leave that space! Add an additional open deck that could be great for grilling and sun bathing, listing to the creek water below that runs through the lush 2.45 acres, with a bridge and pathway and also has your very own serene, retention pond. Bald Rock has a fabulous Equestrian Center which you pass, around the very corner of this home, an amenity for property owners should you want your equestrian family member to be ever so close by! This home has all Bald Rock , the Divide and Sapphire Valley Master Association amenities included! Fiber optics and underground utilities go along with this gated access in Bald Rock. Original owners and first time on the market! This the perfect, peaceful mountain getaway, whether full time or just a weekend escape! Arrange a private tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Nellis,

    Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers,

    Cole Fuhrman,

    Christie's International Real Estate Highlands-Cashiers

    Bought with:

    Jodi Moore

    Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 1001266Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Separate from the guest side of the house.
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Twin beds!
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Two walk in Closets, his and her vanities!
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: King Bed!
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Powder room/laundry closet.
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Description: Opens to the screened porch.
    • Level: First
    Great room
    • Description: Lovely stone fire place with gas logs, opens to the screened porch.
    • Features: High Ceilings
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Description: Lovely kitchen with tons of storage!
    • Features: High Ceilings
    • Level: First
    Laundry
    • Description: Located with the powder room.
    • Level: First
    Media room
    • Description: Dark and cozy for perfect TV watching.
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: Screened porch with wood burning stone fireplace! This is where you will stay!
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Bathroom, Laundry Closet, In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, High Speed Internet, Multiple Closets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry, See Remarks, Wood Burning
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Living area range: 2001-2500 Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Kitchen Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Propane Tank - Leased
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 2.45 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Private, Pond on Lot, Wooded, Level, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Level,Rolling
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 7593304402
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Horse amenities: Stable(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Board & Batten Siding, Frame, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017
    Details
    • Builder name: Denis Tretiakov

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Permit 3 Bedroom, Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Propane

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $5,400 annually
    • Amenities included: Gated, Trail(s)
    • Association name: Bald Rock Property Owners Association
    • Second HOA fee: $1,125 annually
    • Second association name: Sapphire Valley Masters Association
    • Third HOA fee: $1,010 annually
    • Third association name: Bald Rock Water Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/20/2025Sold$1,250,000-3.5%
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Pending sale$1,295,000
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Contingent$1,295,000
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,295,000-6.5%
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$1,385,000
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Contingent$1,385,000
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$1,385,000+13750%
    Source: HCMLS #1001266 Report a problem
    6/20/2016Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,938 +53.4%$1,141,023 +91.3%
    2024$2,567 $596,490
    2023$2,567 $596,490
    2022$2,567 +6.1%$596,490
    2021$2,420 +27.6%$596,490 +32.8%
    2020$1,896 $449,220
    2019$1,896 +109.4%$449,220 +120.5%
    2018$905 $203,690 +409.2%
    2017$905 +475.6%$40,000
    2015$157 -72.8%$40,000 -79.4%
    2011$578 $194,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774